SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #26 Jason Cameron
Monday, August 29th, 2022
Name:Jason CameronContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$1,950,000
Birthday:03-08-1991Signed Through:2022 Season
Age:31Years of Major League Service:7 Years, 11 Days
Born in:Quartz Hill (California)Major League Service Days this Year:130 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:8 Years, 130 Days
Weight:177 lbsYears of Pro Service:12 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:Out of option years
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:RestedDrafted2010, 18th Pick in Round 3
Morale:Very UnhappyLocal Popularity (National)Fair (Fair)
Boston
Red Sox
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall21746085-87 Mph 
Versus LHP207460 
Versus RHP217460 
Talent237361 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter, Forkball
Endurance:72   
Groundball Pct.:57   
Holding Runners:37   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall1214261 
Versus LHP1215261 
Versus RHP1114261 
Talent324541621 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:15 Pitcher 55
Stealing Ability:5 
Baserunning Instincts:4 
Sacrifice Bunt:39 
Bunt for Hit:17 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
08-28-2022@ ANAWin, 13-5X3.173222       
08-22-2022 HOULoss, 4-9X3.264421Loss      
08-16-2022 MINLoss, 10-11X4.041111       
08-09-2022@ TORLoss, 3-22X1.266431Loss      
07-20-2022 MONLoss, 3-61.001010       
07-18-2022 MONLoss, 2-72.223020       
07-17-2022@ ATLLoss, 5-61.200003       
07-14-2022@ ATLLoss, 7-130.133320       
07-10-2022@ HOULoss, 2-30.232210Loss      
07-06-2022@ LADLoss, 4-121.242200       
lbsq 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall36133915.70109.014287695543800.00323.1
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall8233.323817.3411.723.144.466.111.809.1.336     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB183621213361913218.339.420.464.884   
vs. RHB268801912513525606.299.384.399.783   
lbsq 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110005.403.1732022 
Last Week110109.823.2644021 
April552204.8030.03118162129 
May740316.3327.03427190149 
June1201104.7826.138151411311 
July800106.2313.016139274 
August440207.8212.2231411085 
Spring Training440206.5712.11999068 
Last Year37218505.55159.015910198156680 
2 Years Ago531413603.87146.2142686395366 
Career272152626225.391100.1119971765998529501 
Home1762314.6656.062372912616 
Road1971606.7953.080504042822 
Grass36133915.70109.0142876955438 
Day930305.0425.035241421114 
Night27103615.8984.0107635534324 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2014 San Francisco - LBSQ23202010504.76113.1976160107472001.51.26016.8
2015 San Francisco - LBSQ24323281405.72192.02311351222085106001.65.3278.9
2016 San Francisco - LBSQ25191951005.81110.01147471115745001.55.2814.4
2017 San Francisco - LBSQ2615156605.4487.2935753124632001.59.2746.9
2018 San Francisco - LBSQ2713100011.6226.14934344198002.58.425-16.0
2019 San Francisco - LBSQ2847179715.12156.117210089127554211.58.29223.3
2020 San Francisco - LBSQ29531413603.87146.2142686395366001.33.27043.2
2021 San Francisco - LBSQ3037218505.55159.015910198156680101.42.27915.5
2022 Boston - LBSQ31440207.8212.2231411085002.45.418-1.1
2022 San Francisco - LBSQ313293715.4296.1119735854633001.71.32310.2
2022 Total - LBSQ3136133915.70109.0142876955438001.80.3369.1
Total LBSQ9 yrs.272152626225.391100.1119971765998529501311.57.297112.0
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2010 Madison - R1913132805.6571.292534522135001.58.340-5.3
2011 Madison - R2011110303.6142.149201711021001.39.3146.6
2012 Chandler - A2124246703.02125.1117604224585001.29.29334.0
2013 Minneapolis - AA2228286502.36122.01063832231105001.12.28940.6
2014 Tulsa - AAA2312101404.2572.081373421752001.36.3428.5
2016 Tulsa - AAA2511113204.9563.279403552239001.59.3293.7
2017 Tulsa - AAA26441307.4323.0352019169001.78.382-4.7
2018 Tulsa - AAA27232311503.73152.01726863104063001.39.30732.9
Total LBSQAAA5048161404.37310.23671651511885163001.45.32640.4
Total LBSQAA28286502.36122.01063832231105001.12.28940.6
Total LBSQA24246703.02125.1117604224585001.29.29334.0
Total LBSQR242421104.89114.0141736233156001.51.3301.2
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2014 San Francisco - MLP20207152242.917113.11.75
2015 San Francisco - MLP323210220342.941192.01.50
2016 San Francisco - MLP19199201301.967110.02.37
2017 San Francisco - MLP15157160241.95887.22.36
2018 San Francisco - MLP131140501.00026.11.71
2019 San Francisco - MLP47178201324.875156.11.61
2020 San Francisco - MLP531412211363.917146.22.02
2021 San Francisco - MLP372110291412.951159.02.21
2022 San Francisco - MLP3298140242.91796.12.06
2022 Boston - MLP44040401.00012.22.84
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (19); Movement: 70 (71); Control: 48 (50).
11-19-2018Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,214,400 through arbitration.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (23); Movement: 76 (73); Control: 60 (59).
07-06-2019Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Oakland Athletics with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11-23-2019Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $971,520 through arbitration.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 24 (23); Movement: 75 (73); Control: 59 (60).
09-03-2020Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $4,500,000 with the San Francisco Giants organization.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 23 (23); Movement: 74 (73); Control: 59 (60).
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 22 (23); Movement: 75 (73); Control: 59 (61).
08-04-2022Got claimed off waivers by Boston while with San Francisco.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearLRank
2015147
YearHR/9Rank
20150.946
YearVORPRank
202043.210
YearCGRank
201928
YearSHORank
201509
201911
202109

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, November 29th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE