SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #69 Gary Rodgers
Monday, August 29th, 2022
Name:Gary RodgersContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$324,300
Birthday:04-29-1992Signed Through:2022 Season
Age:30Years of Major League Service:4 Years, 55 Days
Born in:Grandview (Missouri)Major League Service Days this Year:148 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:5' 10"Years on 40-Man Roster:4 Years, 148 Days
Weight:176 lbsYears of Pro Service:10 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:Out of option years
Bats:Left  
Throws:LeftContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2012, 15th Pick in Round 9
Morale:NormalLocal Popularity (National)Insignificant (Unknown)
Los Angeles
Dodgers
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall53296590-92 Mph 
Versus LHP532965 
Versus RHP532965 
Talent532966 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Slider, Cutter, Knuckle-Curve
Endurance:65   
Groundball Pct.:37   
Holding Runners:106   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall33271014 
Versus LHP2256813 
Versus RHP33481015 
Talent33271014 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:17 Pitcher 59
Stealing Ability:38 
Baserunning Instincts:15 
Sacrifice Bunt:81 
Bunt for Hit:5 
Hitter Type:Pull Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
08-24-2022@ NYMWin, 7-6X5.283315       
08-19-2022 BOSWin, 7-3X8.052218Win      
08-12-2022 MONLoss, 3-11X1.033300Loss      
08-06-2022@ SEALoss, 6-10X1.056612Loss      
08-01-2022 NYYWin, 11-4X1.254402       
07-27-2022 OAKWin, 5-4X7.162215       
07-21-2022@ CLELoss, 4-12X1.235212Loss      
07-16-2022@ MONWin, 10-7X4.274424       
07-10-2022 SEAWin, 11-10X1.254401       
07-05-2022 SFGWin, 14-8X6.174434Win      
lbsq 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall27275906.67118.2141918828429000.00622.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00014.3310.696.833.196.151.54-4.2.313     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB129405212261227302.310.370.6591.029   
vs. RHB35010129416653063104.289.351.531.882   
lbsq 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week110004.775.2833115 
April661205.3533.23720209729 
May550309.1915.226161641013 
June662105.3430.124181881515 
July551106.6521.22819163716 
August551209.3517.12618184317 
Spring Training551305.9519.22213132816 
Last Year292991005.56142.116089882847120 
2 Years Ago372561106.47135.015210297334398 
Career134120284306.32564.1639409396121190429 
Home14142307.8853.2704747161940 
Road13133605.6865.0714441122350 
Grass27275906.67118.21419188284290 
Day770208.2829.135272781319 
Night20205706.1589.11066461202971 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2018 Los Angeles - LBSQ2616144606.6162.276494692440001.60.328-1.3
2019 Los Angeles - LBSQ2725254706.56105.21107877233481201.36.279-1.9
2020 Los Angeles - LBSQ28372561106.47135.015210297334398001.44.290-1.4
2021 Los Angeles - LBSQ29292991005.56142.116089882847120301.45.31013.5
2022 Los Angeles - LBSQ3027275906.67118.21419188284290001.54.313-4.2
Total LBSQ5 yrs.134120284306.32564.1639409396121190429501.47.3024.6
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2012 Lansing - R2014143804.1890.196434242257221.31.3113.9
2013 Rochester - A212194292.6667.261212052564101.27.29818.8
2013 Newark - AA2110103407.4753.066444422842001.77.376-13.3
2014 Newark - AA221651313.8639.237221702242001.49.3306.4
2014 Raleigh - AAA22400006.488.1566147001.08.182-1.0
2015 Raleigh - AAA232282414.8167.171363632952001.49.3355.2
2016 Raleigh - AAA242835333.5860.161282441452001.24.30812.2
2017 Raleigh - AAA252384404.8280.1100504353260101.64.3706.8
2018 Raleigh - AAA2612127404.8376.1804241102187001.32.3377.0
2019 Raleigh - AAA27886102.0357.242131321152110.92.26124.6
2021 Raleigh - AAA29551102.9433.231121121027001.22.29311.4
Total LBSQAAA10244251744.08384.039018717427121337211.33.32266.0
Total LBSQAA26154715.9292.2103666125084001.65.358-6.9
Total LBSQA2194292.6667.261212052564101.27.29818.8
Total LBSQR14143804.1890.196434242257221.31.3113.9
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2018 Los Angeles - MLP16144901301.00062.21.87
2019 Los Angeles - MLP2525270101.900105.20.77
2020 Los Angeles - MLP37257170251.960135.01.60
2021 Los Angeles - MLP292941702101.000142.11.33
2022 Los Angeles - MLP272751001501.000118.21.14
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 48 (53); Movement: 33 (29); Control: 53 (63).
03-13-2018Signed a 1-year minor league contract extension with the Los Angeles Dodgers organization.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 56 (53); Movement: 33 (29); Control: 59 (63).
04-09-2019Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Shreveport Anglers with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 55 (53); Movement: 31 (29); Control: 66 (64).
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 55 (53); Movement: 30 (29); Control: 67 (64).
11-16-2021Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $324,300 through arbitration.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 54 (53); Movement: 29 (29); Control: 67 (66).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearCGRank
201928
202138
YearSHORank
201907
202109

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, November 29th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE