SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #11 Rob Stuart
Tuesday, October 4th, 2022
Name:Rob StuartContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$276,451
Birthday:02-14-1996Signed Through:2022 Season
Age:26Years of Major League Service:1 Year, 112 Days
Born in:Rancho Santa Margarita (California)Major League Service Days this Year:184 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:1 Year, 112 Days
Weight:197 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:TiredDrafted-
Morale:Very UnhappyLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Detroit
Tigers
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall42553886-88 Mph 
Versus LHP425538 
Versus RHP425538 
Talent415561 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Splitter, Circle-Change
Endurance:76   
Groundball Pct.:46   
Holding Runners:32   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall18113121 
Versus LHP19133141 
Versus RHP17103121 
Talent372743427 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:5 Pitcher 49
Stealing Ability:3 
Baserunning Instincts:4 
Sacrifice Bunt:96 
Bunt for Hit:1 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-02-2022@ BALLoss, 8-13X4.058851Loss      
09-27-2022@ MINWin, 8-4X6.153381Win      
09-22-2022@ STLLoss, 1-15X5.168762Loss      
09-16-2022 TEXLoss, 5-16X3.124232Loss      
09-11-2022@ TORLoss, 4-11X4.297661Loss      
09-04-2022 BALLoss, 4-11X5.076663Loss      
08-29-2022 CHWLoss, 3-6X5.243366Loss      
08-22-2022 FLOLoss, 4-8X4.134472Loss      
08-18-2022 SDPLoss, 3-5X6.244462Loss      
08-13-2022 BOSLoss, 8-12X1.153300       
lbsq 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall303042007.80143.0164131124321247726.70826.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00018.6910.324.857.807.922.01-18.3.283     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB2135511110314529203.258.392.460.852   
vs. RHB363109222221007948406.300.429.554.983   
lbsq 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1101018.004.0588151 
Last Week111004.266.1533181 
April441305.4025.027161561516 
May4403015.4314.02525244126 
June662204.1437.031181763326 
July5503013.5013.1252020786 
August550405.7625.022161622213 
September551408.7624.22928246299 
October1101018.004.0588151 
Spring Training441006.4314.0151010389 
Last Year17173907.4287.11007272108649 
Career474772907.66230.126420319642210126 
Home151521007.4772.1776360156451 
Road151521008.1570.2876864176026 
Grass303042007.80143.01641311243212477 
Day991608.4745.2564443124123 
Night212131407.4997.11088781208354 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2021 Detroit - LBSQ2517173907.4287.11007272108649002.13.323-7.6
2022 Detroit - LBSQ26303042007.80143.01641311243212477202.01.283-18.3
Total LBSQ2 yrs.474772907.66230.126420319642210126202.06.298-25.9
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 Corvallis - R201281514.3456.063272722423101.55.3111.8
2017 Corvallis - R2111114304.3770.078363441645201.34.3321.4
2018 Corvallis - R2211112703.0368.166302341529201.19.26311.7
2019 Corvallis - R2313139202.24100.276292502953211.04.24028.0
2019 New Hope - A2310104202.9479.276282622338001.24.28519.8
2020 New Hope - A24262691104.78167.21971008977099101.59.34110.7
2021 New Hope - A2512126201.6797.075261841378300.91.26041.2
2021 Laredo - AAA25110003.687.11033024001.64.4001.7
Total LBSQAAA110003.687.11033024001.64.4001.7
Total LBSQA4848191503.48344.134815413313106215401.32.30771.8
Total LBSQR4743161713.33295.02831221091084150711.24.28143.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2021 Detroit - MLP17175701201.00087.11.24
2022 Detroit - MLP30306221324.875143.01.76
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (20); Movement: 16 (29); Control: 7 (20).
04-08-2018Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (20); Movement: 19 (29); Control: 13 (20).
05-01-2019Wins the LBSQR SL1 Pitcher of the Month Award.
05-01-2019Was selected to the 2019 LBSQ Rookie League All-Star Game.
05-23-2019Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Avon Park Blowfish with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
07-20-2019Wins the 2019 LBSQR SL1 Outstanding Pitcher Award.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (20); Movement: 28 (29); Control: 14 (20).
05-31-2020Was selected to the 2020 LBSQ Single A All-Star Game.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (20); Movement: 32 (29); Control: 17 (20).
05-31-2021Was selected to the 2021 LBSQ Single A All-Star Game.
06-01-2021Wins the LBSQA SL1 Pitcher of the Month Award.
11-19-2021Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 44 (41); Movement: 56 (55); Control: 38 (63).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE