SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #31 Dewey Lilly
Tuesday, October 4th, 2022
Name:Dewey LillyContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$3,753,000
Birthday:09-15-1998Signed Through:2022 Season
Age:24Years of Major League Service:4 Years, None
Born in:Miramar (Florida)Major League Service Days this Year:184 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 3"Years on 40-Man Roster:4 Years, None
Weight:200 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:RestedDrafted2016, 16th Pick in Round 9
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Popular (Popular)
Detroit
Tigers
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall66636490-92 Mph 
Versus LHP666364 
Versus RHP666364 
Talent436262 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter, Forkball
Endurance:65   
Groundball Pct.:68   
Holding Runners:58   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall212731 
Versus LHP214941 
Versus RHP211731 
Talent212731 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:23 Pitcher 91
Stealing Ability:28 
Baserunning Instincts:11 
Sacrifice Bunt:32 
Bunt for Hit:9 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
09-30-2022@ BALLoss, 0-8X5.186674Loss      
09-25-2022@ STLWin, 5-1X7.161125Win      
09-20-2022@ CHWLoss, 10-11X6.176309       
09-15-2022 TEXWin, 5-1X7.251125Win      
09-10-2022@ TORLoss, 5-6X5.063354       
09-05-2022 MINWin, 7-6X5.056556       
08-31-2022 CHWWin, 7-4X7.164438Win      
08-26-2022 STLWin, 7-3X6.273308Win      
08-20-2022@ MONLoss, 1-8X3.043314Loss      
08-15-2022 SDPWin, 10-7X7.044322       
lbsq 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall333312904.05195.11809788267618013.001751.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00012.728.298.293.504.121.3157.3.288     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB29468111124036722010.231.333.398.731   
vs. RHB4461122341457401084010.251.324.415.739   
lbsq 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week221104.9712.21477199 
April442102.0027.022765529 
May551205.6430.130201921217 
June662204.2833.238161621146 
July662203.4131.225121241323 
August663104.0036.028191661432 
September662104.6636.237231972133 
Spring Training551000.9020.016421818 
Last Year292915704.76181.117798961774177 
2 Years Ago17177203.68100.186434153096 
Career111111502604.39678.164735333173239592 
Home19199404.00114.210553511441113 
Road14143504.1380.2754437123567 
Grass333312904.05195.118097882676180 
Day992204.2548.247232352137 
Night242410703.99146.213374652155143 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2019 Detroit - LBSQ20323216804.74201.12041151062559139211.31.29143.7
2020 Detroit - LBSQ2117177203.68100.186434153096001.16.29333.6
2021 Detroit - LBSQ22292915704.76181.117798961774177001.38.31938.0
2022 Detroit - LBSQ23333312904.05195.118097882676180101.31.28857.3
Total LBSQ4 yrs.111111502604.39678.164735333173239592311.31.298172.6
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 Corvallis - R1711102604.9856.075373121313001.57.322-2.5
2017 Corvallis - R18883304.5647.162272441320001.58.341-0.2
2018 Bradfordwoods - AA1914147403.0096.084363232453111.13.26726.2
2018 Laredo - AAA1911115404.5267.278393442747101.55.3357.1
Total LBSQAAA11115404.5267.278393442747101.55.3357.1
Total LBSQAA14147403.0096.084363232453111.13.26726.2
Total LBSQR19185904.79103.1137645562633001.58.330-2.7
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2019 Detroit - LBSQ20442205.7923.12718151149001.76.3170.0
2020 Detroit - LBSQ21110102.357.2722045001.43.3040.0
Total LBSQ552304.9431.034201711814001.68.3140.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2019 Detroit - MLP3232133324601.000201.12.06
2020 Detroit - MLP17173151191.947100.11.61
2021 Detroit - MLP292914261411.976181.11.99
2022 Detroit - MLP333314281442.955195.11.94
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (44); Movement: 43 (59); Control: 35 (60).
05-07-2018Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Leavittsburg Golden Grizzlies with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
05-31-2018Was selected to the 2018 LBSQ Double A All-Star Game.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (68); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 44 (62).
09-01-2019Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the St. Louis Cardinals with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
11-02-2019Won the 2019 lbsq SÚrie Mondiale with the Detroit Tigers!
11-26-2019Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 61 (69); Movement: 67 (64); Control: 61 (62).
03-11-2020Injured (tender elbow), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
05-01-2020Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
07-06-2020Was selected to the 2020 lbsq All-Star Game.
07-18-2020Injured (bone chips (elbow)), out for 3 months.
11-24-2020Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 73 (71); Movement: 67 (64); Control: 64 (62).
11-16-2021Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,753,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 73 (71); Movement: 67 (64); Control: 65 (62).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearWRank
2019164
2021158
YearWinning %Rank
2019.6678
2021.6828
YearKRank
20211777
YearWPRank
2019105
YearWHIPRank
20191.319
YearK/BBRank
20212.397
YearRA/9Rank
201912.5610
YearHR/9Rank
20210.846
YearH/9Rank
20199.129
YearK/9Rank
20218.782
YearCGRank
2019210
YearSHORank
201912
YearGB%Rank
20210.653

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE