SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #12 Lowell Stewart
Tuesday, October 4th, 2022
Name:Lowell StewartContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$276,451
Birthday:12-31-1991Signed Through:2022 Season
Age:30Years of Major League Service:None, 124 Days
Born in:Iowa City (Iowa)Major League Service Days this Year:72 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:3 Years, 72 Days
Weight:238 lbsYears of Pro Service:10 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:Out of option years
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Baltimore
Orioles
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall50237089-90 Mph 
Versus LHP502370 
Versus RHP502370 
Talent472968 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter, Screwball
Endurance:44   
Groundball Pct.:38   
Holding Runners:91   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall213358 
Versus LHP214368 
Versus RHP213358 
Talent72441029 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:23 Pitcher 70
Stealing Ability:2 
Baserunning Instincts:2 
Sacrifice Bunt:97 
Bunt for Hit:6 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-01-2022 DETWin, 6-50.100011Win      
09-27-2022 CHWLoss, 8-101.111110       
09-21-2022@ STLLoss, 4-61.131102       
09-14-2022@ ANALoss, 4-60.100000       
09-11-2022@ NYYLoss, 4-100.133300       
09-09-2022@ NYYWin, 9-61.122200       
09-06-2022@ CHWLoss, 4-53.020003       
09-04-2022@ DETWin, 11-40.200000       
08-30-2022 STLLoss, 8-132.021102       
08-29-2022 STLLoss, 7-93.040003       
lbsq 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1902106.8230.14225236102400.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall110.019716.0212.467.122.976.981.71-1.3.360     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB47182221557100.383.434.6381.072   
vs. RHB832461410517002.289.344.530.875   
lbsq 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week201005.401.2111021 
April3001013.506.015109233 
August801004.0215.216872515 
September700007.568.11177215 
October101000.000.1000011 
Spring Training1202005.4020.02314124711 
2 Years Ago900017.7111.2211010538 
Career3402117.0151.1744240111836 
Home902003.2416.215761715 
Road10001011.2013.2271817539 
Grass1902106.8230.142252361024 
Day6020011.815.1977211 
Night1300105.7625.03318164923 
LBSQ Triple A 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall4008433.3278.27931295156900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall13350.0401310.989.047.891.723.111.1923.5.319     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1113190212925102.279.341.414.756   
vs. RHB19548102319644010.246.269.364.633   
LBSQ Triple A 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May1200113.3221.224981315 
June1203113.9123.02410103418 
July1304113.5428.02711111831 
August301100.006.0410005 
Last Year5008225.7876.1915749122256 
2 Years Ago3803325.3753.263333282037 
Career15402211134.74241.02741431273066180 
Home2407422.5656.14618163851 
Road1601015.2422.13313132718 
Grass3908433.3378.179312951569 
Turf100000.000.1000000 
Day801023.0617.224761516 
Night3207413.3961.055242341053 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2019 Baltimore - LBSQ27600006.759.11177054001.71.344-0.3
2020 Baltimore - LBSQ28900017.7111.2211010538002.06.381-1.6
2022 Baltimore - LBSQ301902106.8230.142252361024001.71.360-1.3
Total LBSQ3 yrs.3402117.0151.1744240111836001.79.362-3.2
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2012 Riverside - R201202112.0122.119550820001.21.2927.0
2012 Augusta - A20700004.009.01054166001.78.3101.3
2013 Augusta - A213501113.6352.047222131827001.25.27010.0
2014 Augusta - A221501021.8229.228761614001.15.27611.4
2015 Augusta - A232100023.6727.03114112417001.30.3265.4
2016 Augusta - A24101000.001.1100000000.75.2000.9
2016 Leavittsburg - AA245008505.5055.271373452137001.65.349-3.1
2017 Leavittsburg - AA2546061122.6760.25619185947001.07.28317.1
2018 Leavittsburg - AA265204364.3568.188343351659001.52.3766.3
2019 Stockton - AAA272603264.7332.14122175918001.55.3195.4
2020 Stockton - AAA283803325.3753.263333282037001.55.3315.4
2021 Stockton - AAA295008225.7876.1915749122256001.48.3254.4
2022 Stockton - AAA304008433.3278.279312951569001.19.31923.5
Total LBSQAAA15402211134.74241.02741431273066180001.41.32438.8
Total LBSQAA1480189184.14184.221590851546143001.41.33920.3
Total LBSQA7903153.18119.0117484273464001.27.28629.0
Total LBSQR1202112.0122.119550820001.21.2927.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2019 Baltimore - MLP6020031.6679.11.93
2020 Baltimore - MLP90020201.00011.21.54
2022 Baltimore - MLP190020201.00030.10.59
2022 Stockton - AAAP4005801301.00078.21.49
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 45 (42); Movement: 24 (21); Control: 62 (65).
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 44 (42); Movement: 22 (21); Control: 62 (64).
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (42); Movement: 20 (21); Control: 64 (64).
08-15-2020Injured (bronchitis), out for one week.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 44 (42); Movement: 18 (21); Control: 64 (65).
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (42); Movement: 17 (19); Control: 64 (65).
05-25-2022Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), day-to-day for 2 weeks.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE