SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
lbsq 07-19-2027
Home
Breaking News
Monday, July 19th, 2027: Travis Henderson Not Happy in Seattle?
Rumors circulating around town, say starting pitcher Travis Henderson is not happy at all playing in Seattle and that the Mariners are actively shopping him around.
Monday, July 19th, 2027: Meadows Honored by National
Austin Meadows demonstrated his potential to be a star in the game last week and today he took home the National Player of the Week Award.

The Montreal left fielder wreaked havoc on opposing pitchers last week, pounding them for a .611 average (11-18) with 4 home runs and 10 RBIs on his way to claiming the honor.

This season Meadows is batting .343 with 23 home runs.
Monday, July 19th, 2027: AL Awards Player of the Week
It was an exceptional week for Todd Frazier of the Texas Rangers.

First he beats the devil out of the ball, hitting .500 and you would expect, he is voted the Player of the Week in the American. Last week Frazier went 8-16, notched 1 home run and 4 RBIs and scored 4 runs. All in all, a very good week for him.

In the 2027 campaign Frazier has hit at a .327 clip with 34 RBIs, 3 home runs and 43 runs scored.
League Leaders AVG
J. Rutledge - CHC
.394
2E. BaileyATL.377
3F. CarramzaANA.364
4S. HayashiPIT.358
5B. GrantLAD.357
League Leaders HR
P. Goldschmidt - BAL
37
2D. HarrisCLE36
3J. HesterPIT35
4B. GrantLAD34
4J. MitchellDET34
League Leaders RBI
R. Tellez - CHC
111
2A. RosarioSFG105
3M. GloverDET100
3E. HutchinsonFLO100
5B. GrantLAD99
League Leaders W
F. Ramos - STL
12
2E. FrancisDET11
2H. GarcíaSFG11
2F. VazquezBAL11
55 tied with 10
League Leaders ERA
J. Vera - HOU
3.36
2F. RamosSTL3.53
3H. GarcíaSFG3.59
4R. MorrisTOR3.75
5J. FernandezMON3.79
League Leaders K
J. Sims - SFG
132
2A. CastilloCIN113
3F. VazquezBAL110
4A. McDanielNYM108
5A. TrujilloSTL107
News

Links
NewsBatting Report
Major TransactionsPitching Report
All TransactionsFielding Report
Injuries'Under The Knife'
Draft LogSchedule Grid
Free AgentsRookie Draft Pool
Upcoming Free AgentsAvailable Coaches
Team Power RankingsTeam vs Team
BA Top ProspectsTop Performances
Top PlayersTrading Block
Pos. Strength/TeamsPos. Strength/Pos.
Financial ReportBA Top Systems
Waiver Wire

American Standings
Division ContinentaleWLPCTGB
Toronto Blue Jays6330.677-
New York Mets4745.51115.5
Anaheim Angels4448.47818.5
New York Yankees4348.47319.0
San Diego Padres4151.44621.5
Boston Red Sox3856.40425.5
Division CentraleWLPCTGB
St. Louis Cardinals5734.626-
Detroit Tigers4745.51110.5
Chicago White Sox4547.48912.5
Baltimore Orioles4548.48413.0
Texas Rangers4051.44017.0
Minnesota Twins3853.41819.0

National Standings
Division EstWLPCTGB
Floride Marlins5635.615-
Cleveland Indians5140.5605.0
Atlanta Braves5141.5545.5
Pittsburgh Pirates5043.5387.0
Montreal Expos4645.50510.0
Cincinnati Reds3062.32626.5
Division OuestWLPCTGB
Houston Astros5536.604-
San Francisco Giants5339.5762.5
Chicago Cubs4943.5336.5
Los Angeles Dodgers4250.45713.5
Seattle Mariners4054.42616.5
Oakland Athletics3360.35523.0

Yesterday's Games
American
Away TeamHome TeamResultTimeWinning PitcherLosing Pitcher
ChicagoAnaheim5-61:05 pmR.King (6-5, 4.86 ERA)K.Glover (1-3, 3.60 ERA)
DetroitBoston6-31:05 pmE.Francis (11-8, 5.30 ERA)D.Miller (7-9, 6.11 ERA)
TexasSan Diego7-121:05 pmT.Taylor (1-3, 6.40 ERA)G.West (3-2, 8.11 ERA)
BaltimoreToronto4-71:05 pmJ.Pérez (7-3, 4.44 ERA)C.Sale (5-6, 7.49 ERA)
New YorkMinnesota2-31:05 pmD.Tucker (4-10, 5.40 ERA)D.Lilly (6-5, 4.64 ERA)
New YorkSt. Louis4-21:05 pmD.Hudson (9-5, 3.93 ERA)A.Trujillo (9-5, 4.23 ERA)
National
Away TeamHome TeamResultTimeWinning PitcherLosing Pitcher
San FranciscoAtlanta9-21:05 pmK.Sparks (5-1, 4.79 ERA)D.Pike (8-7, 5.20 ERA)
SeattleCincinnati9-161:05 pmS.Barrett (4-2, 7.75 ERA)M.Scherzer (7-7, 7.12 ERA)
Los AngelesMontreal8-121:05 pmA.Mejía (8-1, 6.66 ERA)C.Reid (6-3, 5.35 ERA)
OaklandPittsburgh4-71:05 pmJ.Familia (5-2, 4.26 ERA)C.Edwards Jr (1-7, 5.77 ERA)
ClevelandChicago9-51:05 pmL.Bennett (10-4, 5.61 ERA)M.Carter (8-5, 5.22 ERA)
FlorideHouston6-51:05 pmK.Holmes (6-6, 5.10 ERA)Z.Neil (8-4, 4.80 ERA)
Today's Games
American
Away TeamHome TeamTimeStarting Pitcher Away TeamStarting Pitcher Home Team
Minnesota (38-53, Road: 14-22)San Diego (41-51, Home: 20-23)7:05 pmRHP E.Stewart (1-7, 7.49 ERA)RHP F.Brown (7-7, 6.08 ERA)
New York (47-45, Road: 29-24)Chicago (45-47, Home: 24-20)7:05 pmRHP M.Pérez (4-6, 5.71 ERA)RHP P.Cox (1-5, 4.92 ERA)
Toronto (63-30, Road: 29-16)St. Louis (57-34, Home: 30-21)7:05 pmRHP R.Morris (10-1, 3.75 ERA)RHP K.Robinson (5-7, 6.51 ERA)
Anaheim (44-48, Road: 18-26)Texas (40-51, Home: 20-20)7:05 pmLHP R.Rodríguez (6-5, 4.44 ERA)RHP K.Reilly (4-6, 7.40 ERA)
National
Away TeamHome TeamTimeStarting Pitcher Away TeamStarting Pitcher Home Team
Los Angeles (42-50, Road: 18-25)Cleveland (51-40, Home: 19-17)7:05 pmRHP J.Jones (1-9, 6.59 ERA)RHP K.Brown (2-7, 8.45 ERA)
Atlanta (51-41, Road: 21-23)Chicago (49-43, Home: 23-30)7:05 pmRHP J.Hughes (5-8, 5.58 ERA)LHP B.Brooks (7-10, 5.17 ERA)
Cincinnati (30-62, Road: 13-34)Houston (55-36, Home: 29-19)7:05 pmRHP J.Garrett (1-4, 8.44 ERA)RHP L.Bradford (4-7, 4.83 ERA)
Floride (56-35, Road: 32-19)Oakland (33-60, Home: 16-29)7:05 pmLHP G.Peralta (8-2, 5.80 ERA)RHP B.Piper (1-7, 7.66 ERA)
Montreal (46-45, Road: 18-22)San Francisco (53-39, Home: 25-19)7:05 pmRHP N.DeVoe (0-0, 0.00 ERA)RHP J.Sims (9-8, 5.01 ERA)

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Tuesday, September 21st, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE