SION Home | LBSQR | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
LBSQ Rookie League
Major Transactions
Friday, March 1st, 2030
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted SP K. Wright in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted LF G. Mesa in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted SP T. Gonsolin in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted 3B K. Bell in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted SP F. Valdez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted C R. House in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted SP J. Urquidy in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted RF B. Walsh in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted LF M. O'Sullivan in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 9, 9th overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted MR D. McGill in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 10, 10th overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted MR J. Barlow in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 11, 11th overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Promoted SP D. Miller to Triple A East Dubuque.
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted CF P. Farmer in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 12, 12th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted SP G. Holloway in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 13, 13th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted MR C. Doval in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 14, 14th overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted C A. Hooper in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 15, 15th overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted MR G. Whitlock in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 16, 16th overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted RF B. Cut in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 17, 17th overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted MR S. Dominguez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 18, 18th overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted CF D. Moore in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 19, 19th overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted 3B A. Bohm in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 20, 20th overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted MR J. Duran in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 21, 21st overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted SP A. Román in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 22, 22nd overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Promoted 3B A. Bohm to Single A Augusta.
Riverside Typhoons: Promoted 3B C. Saldaña to Single A Augusta.
Riverside Typhoons: Promoted C C. Harmon to Single A Augusta.
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted LF L. White in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 23, 23rd overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted LF M. Ball in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 24, 24th overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted MR T. Houck in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 25th overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted C B. Browne in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 26th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted SP K. Playne in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 27th overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted SS B. Rodgers in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 28th overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted MR A. Diaz in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 5, 29th overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted SS R. Suárez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 6, 30th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted MR J. Hernandez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 31st overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted SP R. Barber in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 32nd overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted 1B L. Arraez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 9, 33rd overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted C J. Velásquez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 10, 34th overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Drafted MR L. Jackson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 11, 35th overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted MR T. Murphy in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 12, 36th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted SS F. Ramírez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 13, 37th overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted MR T. Santillan in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 14, 38th overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted SP T. Ames in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 15, 39th overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted MR Y. De Los Santos in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 40th overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted SP R. Wallace in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 17, 41st overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted C B. Beers in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 18, 42nd overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted SP K. Takahashi in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 19, 43rd overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted MR J. Huntsman in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 20, 44th overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted SS D. Calhoun in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 21, 45th overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted 3B A. Clayton in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 22, 46th overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted 2B B. Murphy in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 23, 47th overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted SS E. Ashe in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 24, 48th overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted SP J. González in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 1, 49th overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted 2B B. Dennis in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 50th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted CF J. Gardner in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 51st overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted MR M. Dawson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 52nd overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted LF J. Wilhelm in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 53rd overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted LF J. Luna in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 54th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted SP H. Hashimoto in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 7, 55th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted SP R. Dixon in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 8, 56th overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted C B. Norman in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 9, 57th overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted SP I. Sánchez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 10, 58th overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted 2B B. Matthews in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 59th overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted SP M. Báez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 12, 60th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted 2B L. Trombelli in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 13, 61st overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted LF K. Short in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 14, 62nd overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted CF N. Webb in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 15, 63rd overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted 2B J. McNeil in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 16, 64th overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted RF J. Lozano in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 17, 65th overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted LF T. Johnston in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 18, 66th overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted RF D. Decos in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 19, 67th overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted LF B. Neal in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 20, 68th overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted MR W. Phillips in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 21, 69th overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted SP H. Hatfield in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 22, 70th overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted C C. Frazier in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 23, 71st overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted SP C. Rhodes in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 24, 72nd overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted SP B. Wilson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 1, 73rd overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted C L. Worley in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 74th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted 2B T. Brown in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 75th overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted SP A. García in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 4, 76th overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted SS J. Mercer in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 5, 77th overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted SP J. Carter in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 6, 78th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted SP B. Cunningham in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 79th overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted CF E. Graham in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 8, 80th overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted SP F. González in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 9, 81st overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted SP J. Andrews in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 10, 82nd overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Drafted RF C. Nelson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 83rd overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted CL J. Richardson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 12, 84th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted LF M. Doggett in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 13, 85th overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted SS P. Torres in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 14, 86th overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted CF F. Wilson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 15, 87th overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted LF L. Hernández in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 16, 88th overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted C G. Major in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 17, 89th overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted CF J. Manuel in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 18, 90th overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted C R. Payne in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 19, 91st overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted CF K. Downing in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 20, 92nd overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted CF C. Stokes in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 21, 93rd overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted 2B S. Acevedo in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 22, 94th overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted 1B C. Rhodes in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 23, 95th overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted SS D. Soto in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 24, 96th overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted SP B. Robbins in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 97th overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted 2B C. Green in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 98th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted RF M. Hanson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 99th overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted RF O. Mercado in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 4, 100th overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted SP V. Castro in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 101st overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted RF Á. Lugo in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 102nd overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted CF B. Stover in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 7, 103rd overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted C P. Chandler in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 8, 104th overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted RF J. Contreras in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 9, 105th overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted SS B. Matthews in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 10, 106th overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Drafted SP L. Schmidt in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 11, 107th overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted LF E. Summers in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 12, 108th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted CF T. Nelson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 13, 109th overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted SS J. Medina in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 14, 110th overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted LF J. Lancaster in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 15, 111st overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted SS R. Marshall in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 16, 112nd overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted SP E. López in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 17, 113rd overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted RF D. Morgan in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 18, 114th overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted SP B. Holman in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 19, 115th overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted SP F. García in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 20, 116th overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted RF D. Cook in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 21, 117th overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted SP W. Allen in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 22, 118th overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted SP L. Córdova in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 23, 119th overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted SP J. Salas in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 24, 120th overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted SP D. Long in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 121st overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted SP J. García in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 122nd overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted SS J. Toro in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 123rd overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted CF B. Haley in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 124th overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted 1B I. Pacheco in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 125th overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted 1B L. Stewart in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 126th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted SP B. Galloway in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 127th overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted CL J. Gibson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 128th overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted LF L. Zapata in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 9, 129th overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted SP C. Juárez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 10, 130th overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Drafted C R. Rivera in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 131st overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted MR P. Villa in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 12, 132nd overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted SP C. Moore in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 13, 133rd overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted SP B. Pinson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 14, 134th overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted SP A. Alexander in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 15, 135th overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted SP D. Reid in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 16, 136th overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted SS H. Ferguson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 17, 137th overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted C C. Holmes in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 18, 138th overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted 3B G. Castro in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 19, 139th overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted 3B J. Velazco in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 140th overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted CF D. Anderson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 21, 141st overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted 2B R. Cruz in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 22, 142nd overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted SS M. Carmona in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 23, 143rd overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted 3B W. Burris in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 24, 144th overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted C T. Farley in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 145th overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted 1B V. Turner in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 146th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted C L. Samuel in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 147th overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted CF J. Boyer in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 148th overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted SP H. Richards in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 149th overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted C S. Medina in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 150th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted 3B P. Garza in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 151st overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted SP L. Ayers in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 152nd overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted CF T. Barr in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 9, 153rd overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted CF S. Funk in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 10, 154th overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Drafted SP B. Cook in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 155th overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted CF E. Pugh in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 12, 156th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted SS J. Gil in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 13, 157th overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted LF R. Nance in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 14, 158th overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted 2B F. Chavez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 15, 159th overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted 3B B. Delaney in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 16, 160th overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted SP L. Pereira in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 17, 161st overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted SP Á. Morales in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 18, 162nd overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted SS F. Padilla in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 19, 163rd overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted SP D. French in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 20, 164th overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted SP L. Patterson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 21, 165th overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted SP Á. Quintana in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 22, 166th overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted SS F. Barraclough in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 23, 167th overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted C C. Benson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 24, 168th overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted C P. Brandt in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 169th overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted SP S. Miller in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 170th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted RF R. Cox in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 171st overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted SS J. Barber in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 172nd overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted 3B J. Ramos in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 173rd overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted LF M. Washington in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 174th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted SP R. Cooley in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 175th overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted RF S. Adams in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 176th overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted SP W. Durante in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 9, 177th overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted SP E. Moya in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 10, 178th overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Drafted CF O. Martínez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 179th overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted SP P. Simms in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 12, 180th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted SP T. Soukup in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 13, 181st overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted RF M. Murphy in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 14, 182nd overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted SP R. Wilson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 15, 183rd overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted SP A. Ramos in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 16, 184th overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted C R. Keeling in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 17, 185th overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted C D. King in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 18, 186th overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted 2B J. Guzmán in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 19, 187th overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted SS C. Briddon in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 20, 188th overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted LF A. Jackson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 21, 189th overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted CF R. Rodríguez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 22, 190th overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted SS B. Wilkerson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 23, 191st overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted 2B E. Davis in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 24, 192nd overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted C A. Snow in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 1, 193rd overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted 3B J. Galván in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 2, 194th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted SP A. Cortéz in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 195th overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted SS E. Adkins in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 196th overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted SP M. Smith in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 197th overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted CF J. Castellanos in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 6, 198th overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted CF G. Jordan in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 7, 199th overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted SP B. Collins in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 8, 200th overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted CF J. Montoya in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 9, 201st overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted C K. Hopper in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 10, 202nd overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Drafted SP L. Calhoun in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 11, 203rd overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted RF D. Fritz in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 12, 204th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted 3B T. Esparza in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 13, 205th overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted CF F. Salinas in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 14, 206th overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted C B. Jordan in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 15, 207th overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted 2B B. Watkins in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 16, 208th overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted RF K. West in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 17, 209th overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted SP W. Wemp in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 18, 210th overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted SP J. Wood in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 19, 211st overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted 2B V. Bray in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 20, 212nd overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted SP B. Larking in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 21, 213rd overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted 2B B. Turner in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 22, 214th overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted SP W. Lilly in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 23, 215th overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted SP D. Johnston in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 24, 216th overall Pick).
White Oak Cavemen: Drafted SP T. Adkins in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 1, 217th overall Pick).
Minneapolis Warlords: Drafted LF M. harr in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 218th overall Pick).
Rock Springs Reindeers: Drafted SS S. Barry in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 219th overall Pick).
Madison Sports: Drafted MR B. Nelson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 4, 220th overall Pick).
Lansing Mercenaries: Drafted CF A. González in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 5, 221st overall Pick).
Coventry Sun Kings: Drafted 3B R. Berum in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 6, 222nd overall Pick).
Dexter Trouncers: Drafted MR J. Villalobos in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 7, 223rd overall Pick).
Avon Park Blowfish: Drafted RF J. Stewart in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 224th overall Pick).
Gretna Bashers: Drafted CL M. Montgomery in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 9, 225th overall Pick).
Hooper Bay Cavs: Drafted MR G. Helms in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 10, 226th overall Pick).
Lely Resort Blackbears: Drafted LF J. Haas in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 11, 227th overall Pick).
Glendale Carpenters: Drafted SP J. Soto in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 12, 228th overall Pick).
Charleston Raccoons: Drafted C A. Rigby in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 13, 229th overall Pick).
Buffalo Silver: Drafted CF R. Stevens in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 14, 230th overall Pick).
Bosque Farms Steam: Drafted SP R. Moreno in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 15, 231st overall Pick).
Plano Annihilators: Drafted SP J. Thompson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 16, 232nd overall Pick).
Minooka Gators: Drafted 1B E. McCormick in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 17, 233rd overall Pick).
Tieton Thunderjets: Drafted 1B J. Cuarenta in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 18, 234th overall Pick).
Pittsfield Timberwolves: Drafted LF J. Castillo in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 19, 235th overall Pick).
Riverside Typhoons: Drafted 3B A. Guzmán in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 20, 236th overall Pick).
Bremerton Marvels: Drafted 2B R. McCullough in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 21, 237th overall Pick).
Bogalusa Squires: Drafted RF F. Lawson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 22, 238th overall Pick).
Corvallis Untouchables: Drafted 3B J. Patton in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 23, 239th overall Pick).
Montgomery Monsoons: Drafted RF E. Garrett in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 24, 240th overall Pick).
Monday, January 28th, 2030
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted LF B. Murray to Double A Indian Hills.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted CF J. Douglas to Double A Indian Hills.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted RF R. Johnston to Double A Indian Hills.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted SS S. Fujii to Double A Indian Hills.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted 3B H. Chapman to Double A Indian Hills.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted 2B J. Díaz to Double A Indian Hills.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted 2B J. Allen to Double A Indian Hills.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted RF J. Jefferson to Single A New Ipswich.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted 1B E. Crain to Single A New Ipswich.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted SP H. McComas to Double A Indian Hills.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted SP K. Ishida to Single A New Ipswich.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted SP R. Marsh to Single A New Ipswich.
Monday, December 17th, 2029
Riverside Typhoons: Promoted 2B A. Davis to Triple A Stockton.
Wednesday, November 21st, 2029
Bogalusa Squires: SS W. Bailey becomes a free-agent.
Bogalusa Squires: 1B Á. Morales becomes a free-agent.
Bogalusa Squires: 1B G. Scott becomes a free-agent.
Bogalusa Squires: SP A. McDowell becomes a free-agent.
Plano Annihilators: 2B F. Rojas becomes a free-agent.
Rock Springs Reindeers: SP A. Hardy becomes a free-agent.
Corvallis Untouchables: C S. Bentley becomes a free-agent.
Corvallis Untouchables: C T. Manning becomes a free-agent.
Corvallis Untouchables: 2B G. Gilliam becomes a free-agent.
Corvallis Untouchables: 1B L. Wright becomes a free-agent.
Corvallis Untouchables: 3B B. Bichette becomes a free-agent.
Riverside Typhoons: SS D. Marsh becomes a free-agent.
Minooka Gators: C R. Rose becomes a free-agent.
Minooka Gators: SP J. Reyes becomes a free-agent.
Minooka Gators: 3B D. Wheeler becomes a free-agent.
Minooka Gators: 2B T. Binford becomes a free-agent.
Minooka Gators: RF C. Peck becomes a free-agent.
Minooka Gators: SS J. Segura becomes a free-agent.
Lansing Mercenaries: 1B D. Smith becomes a free-agent.
Lansing Mercenaries: C J. Slaughter becomes a free-agent.
Lansing Mercenaries: 1B C. Collins becomes a free-agent.
Lansing Mercenaries: 2B B. Preston becomes a free-agent.
Charleston Raccoons: RF J. Parrish becomes a free-agent.
Charleston Raccoons: CF H. Bennett becomes a free-agent.
Buffalo Silver: CF J. Allen becomes a free-agent.
Monday, October 29th, 2029
Bogalusa Squires: RF D. Cooley retires.
Avon Park Blowfish: SP I. Charles retires.
Monday, August 20th, 2029
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted MR I. Martinon to Triple A Middlebury.
Avon Park Blowfish: Promoted MR T. Maxwell to Double A Indian Hills.
Monday, July 30th, 2029
Riverside Typhoons: Promoted SP D. Marshall to Single A Augusta.
Riverside Typhoons: Promoted SP J. Gary to Single A Augusta.
Thursday, July 5th, 2029
Corvallis Untouchables: 2B G. Simpson retires.
Corvallis Untouchables: RF A. Fuentes retires.
Riverside Typhoons: SP J. Gonzáles retires.
Rock Springs Reindeers: 3B T. Poole retires.
Minooka Gators: 1B J. Garrett retires.
Bogalusa Squires: 3B V. Guerrero Jr retires.
Corvallis Untouchables: 1B S. Reynolds retires.
Corvallis Untouchables: RF P. Lindsey retires.
Riverside Typhoons: SP K. Werner retires.

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Monday, September 12th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE