SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #4 Martin Johnson
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Martin JohnsonContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$2,800,000
Birthday:10-22-1996Signed Through:2028 Season
Age:31Years of Major League Service:8 Years, None
Born in:Greater Northdale (Florida)Major League Service Days this Year:183 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:8 Years, None
Weight:200 lbsYears of Pro Service:9 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Left  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2018, 16th Pick in Round 2
Morale:AngryLocal Popularity (National)Insignificant (Insignificant)
Pittsburgh
Pirates
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall70524892-94 Mph 
Versus LHP705247 
Versus RHP705248 
Talent705350 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Knuckle-Curve
Endurance:26   
Groundball Pct.:69   
Holding Runners:62   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall1122562 
Versus LHP1018452 
Versus RHP1123562 
Talent233971329 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:7 Pitcher 51
Stealing Ability:2 
Baserunning Instincts:5 
Sacrifice Bunt:75 
Bunt for Hit:9 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-03-2027@ CINWin, 5-20.100011       
10-02-2027@ CINLoss, 3-41.010001       
09-29-2027@ ATLLoss, 3-102.132211       
09-26-2027 MONWin, 5-42.020013       
09-21-2027 FLOLoss, 4-101.021101       
09-18-2027@ CLEWin, 5-10.110010       
09-17-2027@ CLELoss, 4-131.021103       
09-15-2027 SFGLoss, 10-111.000010       
09-13-2027 SFGLoss, 2-111.152201       
09-12-2027 HOULoss, 5-101.122211       
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall6502777.1083.293706616609200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall24943.8652417.3210.009.906.456.881.830.1.336     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB11735533182829001.299.438.470.908   
vs. RHB2205816013523263307.264.370.514.884   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1101328.4911.21611113810 
May1200118.4416.014151541619 
June1100017.1511.171192813 
July900219.2213.21914143816 
August901105.2815.11911911016 
September1100025.0214.117883916 
October200000.001.1100012 
Spring Training800003.1811.18541311 
Last Year6804655.13101.21046658175493 
2 Years Ago5903344.2270.165373395169 
Career52103428336.44644.0717504461133408608 
Home3201356.2347.250353383456 
Road3301428.2536.043353382636 
Grass6502777.1083.2937066166092 
Day2000227.7123.129202052231 
Night4502556.8660.1645046113861 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 Pittsburgh - LBSQ234101136.2747.1543933112550001.67.3262.6
2021 Pittsburgh - LBSQ2480010125.8193.01056660264283001.58.30310.0
2022 Pittsburgh - LBSQ257203586.5984.2946662135567001.76.3212.0
2023 Pittsburgh - LBSQ266806338.1675.0937568214972001.89.338-10.8
2024 Pittsburgh - LBSQ276805218.2588.11098581207282002.05.348-14.7
2025 Pittsburgh - LBSQ285903344.2270.165373395169001.65.29821.2
2026 Pittsburgh - LBSQ296804655.13101.21046658175493001.55.29621.1
2027 Pittsburgh - LBSQ306502777.1083.2937066166092001.83.3360.1
Total LBSQ8 yrs.52103428336.44644.0717504461133408608001.75.32031.5
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2018 White Oak - R2118004104.3014.221771411001.70.3921.0
2018 Hightstown - A21301014.913.2522024001.91.3850.2
2019 Glendale - AAA2246036274.3953.156282653548001.71.3278.6
Total LBSQAAA46036274.3953.156282653548001.71.3278.6
Total LBSQA301014.913.2522024001.91.3850.2
Total LBSQR18004104.3014.221771411001.70.3921.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2020 Pittsburgh - MLP41004051.80047.10.76
2021 Pittsburgh - MLP8001170191.94793.01.74
2022 Pittsburgh - MLP7203162201.95084.22.02
2023 Pittsburgh - MLP6807401101.00075.01.32
2024 Pittsburgh - MLP68051101601.00088.11.63
2025 Pittsburgh - MLP5905911401.00070.11.79
2026 Pittsburgh - MLP68061111701.000101.21.50
2027 Pittsburgh - MLP6504141191.94783.21.94
Player History
03-01-2018Drafted in the 2018 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 40th overall Pick) by the Pittsburgh Pirates.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 54 (70); Movement: 47 (53); Control: 32 (61).
06-04-2019Was selected to the 2019 LBSQ Triple A All-Star Game.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 64 (70); Movement: 55 (53); Control: 38 (61).
11-24-2020Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 71 (70); Movement: 54 (53); Control: 43 (60).
11-19-2021Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 71 (70); Movement: 52 (53); Control: 44 (55).
11-24-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,490,400 through arbitration.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 69 (70); Movement: 53 (53); Control: 44 (49).
09-06-2023Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), out for 1-2 weeks.
11-17-2023Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,461,600 through arbitration.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 69 (70); Movement: 52 (53); Control: 44 (47).
11-21-2024Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,575,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 72 (70); Movement: 53 (53); Control: 46 (47).
11-01-2025Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $8,400,000 with the Pittsburgh Pirates organization.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 72 (70); Movement: 52 (53); Control: 47 (48).
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 72 (70); Movement: 52 (53); Control: 48 (49).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGRank
2021805
YearHLDRank
2021174
2022183
2023194
2025137
YearRARank
2021805
YearSHORank
202109
2026010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE