SION Home | LBSQAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #59 Chris Welch
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Chris WelchContract:Minor League Contract
Nickname:Salary:
Birthday:05-17-2000Signed Through:
Age:27Years of Major League Service:1 Year, 35 Days
Born in:Wilson (Pennsylvania)Major League Service Days this Year:None
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 1"Years on 40-Man Roster:2 Years, 35 Days
Weight:210 lbsYears of Pro Service:8 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:2 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:UnhappyLocal Popularity (National)Popular (Popular)
Lexington
Hippies
LBSQAAA
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall17645786-88 Mph 
Versus LHP176457 
Versus RHP176457 
Talent126155 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Slider, Sinker
Endurance:61   
Groundball Pct.:49   
Holding Runners:62   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall88421 
Versus LHP99421 
Versus RHP88421 
Talent3332101029 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:9 Pitcher 81
Stealing Ability:33 
Baserunning Instincts:43 
Sacrifice Bunt:31 
Bunt for Hit:11 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
08-26-2027 LARWin, 4-10.100000       
08-23-2027@ LARLoss, 2-93.142210       
08-13-2027 OSHWin, 3-10.110001       
08-12-2027 OSHLoss, 4-52.052220Loss      
08-08-2027@ HBLoss, 4-63.011111       
08-05-2027 EUDWin, 5-42.110000       
08-03-2027@ LARLoss, 9-103.232110       
07-30-2027 GOOWin, 3-21.030002       
07-27-2027@ SPLoss, 3-51.100010       
07-24-2027@ NKLoss, 3-41.100001       
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall4902505.2983.111554496382800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall1770.0491117.0612.423.024.106.431.846.4.345     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB14650712231517201.342.402.445.848   
vs. RHB204651634312311404.319.391.485.877   
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1000309.7216.23422183165 
May902003.0617.22366143 
June1300004.9122.02712122810 
July1200105.1715.22099068 
August500103.1811.11154042 
Playoffs200004.913.2422010 
2 Years Ago5507424.3686.292454263642 
Career1310101044.54214.0250121108199195 
Home2901304.3953.178302652417 
Road2001206.9030.037242311411 
Grass4902505.2983.1115544963828 
Day1700106.2627.13820193910 
Night3202404.8256.077343032918 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2025 Atlanta - LBSQ251001015.5018.0191211282001.50.2622.8
2026 Atlanta - LBSQ263521408.1352.0685047114026002.08.315-6.8
Total LBSQ2 yrs.4522417.4670.0876258134828001.93.301-4.1
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2019 Bremerton - R19100000.000.0110000000.001.0000.0
2020 Bremerton - R20600019.004.0444220001.50.143-2.0
2021 Bremerton - R21701023.128.2833049001.38.3201.6
2022 Kinnelon - A221801011.2015.01142115000.80.2007.2
2023 Kinnelon - A23200000.002.1100001000.43.1431.6
2023 Ligonier - AA231400021.8619.12284139001.29.3098.5
2024 Lexington - AAA242701123.4844.043221771725001.36.25911.9
2025 Lexington - AAA255507424.3686.292454263642001.48.29214.6
2027 Lexington - AAA274902505.2983.1115544963828001.84.3456.4
Total LBSQAAA1310101044.54214.0250121108199195001.59.30832.9
Total LBSQAA1400021.8619.12284139001.29.3098.5
Total LBSQA2001011.0417.11242116000.75.1938.8
Total LBSQR1401034.9712.21387269001.50.275-0.4
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2027 Lexington - LBSQAAA27200004.913.2422010001.36.2670.0
Total LBSQAAA200004.913.2422010001.36.2670.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2025 Atlanta - MLP100110201.00018.01.00
2026 Atlanta - MLP3524701101.00052.01.90
2027 Lexington - AAAP49021101301.00083.11.40
Player History
03-03-2019Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Atlanta Braves organization.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (44); Movement: 19 (52); Control: 7 (61).
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (44); Movement: 26 (52); Control: 10 (61).
07-01-2021Won the 2021 LBSQ Rookie League Round 3 with the Bremerton Marvels!
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 38 (31); Movement: 35 (49); Control: 28 (61).
09-07-2022Won the 2022 LBSQ Single A Round 3 with the Kinnelon Impulse!
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 26 (16); Movement: 48 (49); Control: 40 (43).
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (16); Movement: 52 (49); Control: 46 (43).
07-25-2024Injured (torn tricep muscle), out for 8 months.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (12); Movement: 64 (61); Control: 46 (55).
11-23-2025Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 17 (12); Movement: 64 (61); Control: 57 (55).
11-21-2026Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 17 (12); Movement: 64 (61); Control: 57 (55).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHORank
2026010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE