SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #50 Nathan Hurst
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Nathan HurstContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$2,210,000
Birthday:04-24-1992Signed Through:2029 Season
Age:35Years of Major League Service:11 Years, 127 Days
Born in:Maysville (Oklahoma)Major League Service Days this Year:183 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:12 Years, None
Weight:211 lbsYears of Pro Service:15 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:2 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Fair (Insignificant)
Cleveland
Indians
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall50635190-92 Mph 
Versus LHP506351 
Versus RHP506351 
Talent496553 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Cutter
Endurance:8   
Groundball Pct.:44   
Holding Runners:21   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall1220371 
Versus LHP1322371 
Versus RHP1219361 
Talent294341432 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:18 Pitcher 22
Stealing Ability:5 
Baserunning Instincts:8 
Sacrifice Bunt:91 
Bunt for Hit:6 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-17-2027@ ATLLoss, 4-92.010003       
10-14-2027 ATLLoss, 3-41.010012       
09-29-2027@ CINWin, 7-31.210003       
09-28-2027@ CINLoss, 10-140.223310       
09-19-2027 PITLoss, 1-40.221020       
09-15-2027@ OAKWin, 8-71.020001Save      
09-13-2027@ OAKWin, 8-31.000010       
09-11-2027 SFGLoss, 5-91.000011       
09-08-2027 CINLoss, 4-91.010011       
09-07-2027 CINLoss, 7-91.030010       
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall5905655.3161.063443611434100.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall19362.5591616.679.306.056.346.441.7413.1.283     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB9428607251313113.298.396.585.982   
vs. RHB14235914193028004.246.392.408.800   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April803103.729.24540109 
May10002110.4510.11312126810 
June1100217.047.2976187 
July901106.009.01366136 
August1101013.1414.112105363 
September1000022.7010.01243086 
Spring Training1301015.2713.2171182109 
Playoffs200000.003.0200015 
Last Year5201355.1960.267353553050 
2 Years Ago6703634.4870.1644335103743 
Career670040611235.79686.0765500441110380466 
Home2902335.0632.034251883115 
Road3003325.5929.029191831226 
Grass5905655.3161.0634436114341 
Day1901221.5922.22011411114 
Night4004437.5138.1433332103227 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 Cleveland - LBSQ243601015.9039.248312642823001.92.3263.5
2017 Cleveland - LBSQ255502223.6659.046292482644001.22.23519.8
2018 Cleveland - LBSQ265002346.7564.0745248132548001.55.3141.9
2019 Cleveland - LBSQ2753028335.5850.066333163338001.98.3687.6
2020 Cleveland - LBSQ28500411269.3839.158434192525002.11.368-10.1
2021 Cleveland - LBSQ29610211375.1557.2653733112829001.61.28611.2
2022 Cleveland - LBSQ305605228.2354.2675550123436001.85.327-7.2
2023 Cleveland - LBSQ316809735.8564.2705642123947001.69.2978.3
2024 Cleveland - LBSQ326304225.5465.077424093242001.68.3309.7
2025 Cleveland - LBSQ336703634.4870.1644335103743001.44.26020.2
2026 Cleveland - LBSQ345201355.1960.267353553050001.60.33913.3
2027 Cleveland - LBSQ355905655.3161.0634436114341001.74.28313.1
Total LBSQ12 yrs.670040611235.79686.0765500441110380466001.67.30991.3
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2012 Gretna - R209001014.548.2191414095003.23.514-8.9
2013 San Bernardino - A2146022101.9945.135141001635001.13.26516.5
2014 Hialeah - AA2243024254.9140.138242221847001.39.3401.9
2015 Hialeah - AA2336033183.9541.041181822344001.56.3336.8
2016 Seeley Lake - AAA242402132.9327.227990823001.27.3427.4
Total LBSQAAA2402132.9327.227990823001.27.3427.4
Total LBSQAA79057434.4381.179424044191001.48.3368.8
Total LBSQA46022101.9945.135141001635001.13.26516.5
Total LBSQR9001014.548.2191414095003.23.514-8.9
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2017 Cleveland - LBSQ259002210.619.1141111446001.93.3570.0
2019 Cleveland - LBSQ27200020.002.0000003000.00.0000.0
2020 Cleveland - LBSQ28200116.752.2122041001.88.1670.0
2021 Cleveland - LBSQ29800157.047.2966233001.57.2690.0
2023 Cleveland - LBSQ312001018.002.0454031003.50.5000.0
2025 Cleveland - LBSQ33601001.138.0611057001.38.2730.0
2026 Cleveland - LBSQ34100000.002.0300011002.00.4290.0
2027 Cleveland - LBSQ35200000.003.0200015001.00.3330.0
Total LBSQ32015105.8936.239252462127001.64.3110.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2016 Cleveland - MLP360360901.00039.22.04
2017 Cleveland - MLP5502911101.00059.01.68
2018 Cleveland - MLP500430701.00064.00.98
2019 Cleveland - MLP530340701.00050.01.26
2020 Cleveland - MLP500270112.81839.12.06
2021 Cleveland - MLP6104711101.00057.21.72
2022 Cleveland - MLP560141501.00054.20.82
2023 Cleveland - MLP6806801401.00064.21.95
2024 Cleveland - MLP630070701.00065.00.97
2025 Cleveland - MLP670091901.00070.11.15
2026 Cleveland - MLP52016081.87560.21.04
2027 Cleveland - MLP5904701101.00061.01.62
Player History
05-15-2012Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Cleveland Indians organization.
01-01-2013SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (43); Movement: 28 (49); Control: 9 (41).
08-04-2013Injured (strained back muscle), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2014SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (49); Movement: 31 (65); Control: 16 (51).
05-31-2014Was selected to the 2014 LBSQ Double A All-Star Game.
01-01-2015SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (49); Movement: 42 (65); Control: 28 (51).
01-01-2016SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (49); Movement: 66 (65); Control: 35 (51).
11-19-2016Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2017SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (49); Movement: 68 (65); Control: 45 (51).
07-03-2017Injured (strep throat), day-to-day for one week.
07-04-2017Injured (bronchitis), day-to-day for one week.
11-26-2017Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (49); Movement: 68 (65); Control: 53 (51).
11-22-2018Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (49); Movement: 67 (65); Control: 50 (51).
11-23-2019Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,352,400 through arbitration.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (49); Movement: 66 (65); Control: 50 (51).
11-21-2020Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,411,200 through arbitration.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (49); Movement: 67 (65); Control: 50 (51).
07-05-2021Was selected to the 2021 lbsq All-Star Game.
07-22-2021Signed a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $8,000,000 with the Cleveland Indians organization.
10-26-2021Won the 2021 lbsq SÚrie Mondiale with the Cleveland Indians!
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (49); Movement: 65 (65); Control: 50 (51).
07-23-2022Injured (flu), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (49); Movement: 64 (65); Control: 50 (52).
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (49); Movement: 63 (65); Control: 50 (52).
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 49 (49); Movement: 62 (65); Control: 50 (52).
08-21-2025Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $4,000,000 with the Cleveland Indians organization.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 49 (49); Movement: 63 (65); Control: 50 (53).
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (49); Movement: 63 (65); Control: 50 (53).
09-23-2027Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $4,420,000 with the Cleveland Indians organization.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGRank
20256710
YearSVRank
2019334
2020267
2021372
YearHLDRank
2023185
2024176
2025182
YearRARank
2025679
YearGFRank
2019467
2020435
2021484
YearSHORank
201907
202109
2026010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE