SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #15 Alberto 'Admiral' Piņa
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Alberto PiņaContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:AdmiralSalary:$7,000,000
Birthday:11-10-1997Signed Through:2031 Season
Age:30Years of Major League Service:7 Years, 53 Days
Born in:Garland (Texas)Major League Service Days this Year:183 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 5"Years on 40-Man Roster:7 Years, 53 Days
Weight:195 lbsYears of Pro Service:9 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:CLMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:LeftContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2018, 9th Pick in Round 1
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Extremely Popular (Extremely Popular)
San Francisco
Giants
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall69688898-100 Mph 
Versus LHP696888 
Versus RHP696888 
Talent737189 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Splitter
Endurance:38   
Groundball Pct.:65   
Holding Runners:77   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall1515641 
Versus LHP1618651 
Versus RHP1414541 
Talent3234101128 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:29 Pitcher 59
Stealing Ability:40 
Baserunning Instincts:57 
Sacrifice Bunt:84 
Bunt for Hit:5 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-08-2027@ ATLLoss, 5-71.131112       
10-06-2027 ATLWin, 8-61.020010Save      
10-05-2027 ATLWin, 12-100.200001Save      
09-30-2027@ CHCWin, 13-70.100000       
09-26-2027 SEAWin, 5-21.000002Save      
09-24-2027 SEAWin, 7-61.000001Save      
09-21-2027 LADWin, 13-80.100000       
09-15-2027@ PITWin, 11-101.000001Save      
09-14-2027@ PITWin, 8-60.210000Save      
09-08-2027 OAKWin, 7-41.000001Save      
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall54025312.5449.24419144184900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall34293.9544711.967.978.883.263.351.2524.1.299     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB581310311417001.224.286.397.682   
vs. RHB12931120181432303.240.322.357.679   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April900052.357.2522069 
May700151.237.1511014 
June1201273.1811.112943712 
July901136.758.01266106 
August800151.088.18110411 
September900060.007.0200007 
Spring Training700072.577.0622024 
Playoffs300023.003.0511023 
Last Year42032223.9843.044221921050 
2 Years Ago49046294.5653.145282761953 
Career383025292123.29377.035215613830118386 
Home24012153.6020.0138811124 
Road30013161.8229.2311163725 
Grass54025312.5449.244191441849 
Day16021100.5416.28612918 
Night38004213.5533.03613132931 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 San Francisco - LBSQ222504323.7229.030141221427001.52.3339.0
2021 San Francisco - LBSQ2344030172.4448.044161341350001.19.30521.9
2022 San Francisco - LBSQ2459023472.8553.241171731257000.99.27722.3
2023 San Francisco - LBSQ2558055302.9555.050221851955001.25.30422.5
2024 San Francisco - LBSQ2652025343.5745.154181841345001.48.37614.7
2025 San Francisco - LBSQ2749046294.5653.145282761953001.20.26912.5
2026 San Francisco - LBSQ2842032223.9843.044221921050001.26.35913.3
2027 San Francisco - LBSQ2954025312.5449.244191441849001.25.29924.1
Total LBSQ8 yrs.383025292123.29377.035215613830118386001.25.313140.2
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2018 Madison - R2016012113.7816.21697178001.38.2782.3
2019 Chandler - A2144065231.7446.23510921446001.05.27519.3
2019 Tulsa - AAA212001110.801.2322111002.40.333-0.9
2020 Minneapolis - AA2220011131.3320.113330428000.84.29510.1
2020 Tulsa - AAA2219012142.3719.014550720001.11.2807.3
Total LBSQAAA21013153.0520.217771821001.21.2866.4
Total LBSQAA20011131.3320.113330428000.84.29510.1
Total LBSQA44065231.7446.23510921446001.05.27519.3
Total LBSQR16012113.7816.21697178001.38.2782.3
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2022 San Francisco - LBSQ24400132.703.1511003001.50.4170.0
2023 San Francisco - LBSQ25700162.846.1422118000.79.2310.0
2027 San Francisco - LBSQ29300023.003.0511023002.33.5560.0
Total LBSQ14002112.8412.214441314001.34.3820.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2020 San Francisco - MLP25026091.88929.02.48
2021 San Francisco - MLP440060601.00048.01.13
2022 San Francisco - MLP5903711001.00053.21.68
2023 San Francisco - MLP580482131.92355.01.96
2024 San Francisco - MLP5203711001.00045.11.99
2025 San Francisco - MLP4905711201.00053.12.02
2026 San Francisco - MLP420061601.00043.01.26
2027 San Francisco - MLP540360901.00049.21.63
Player History
03-01-2018Drafted in the 2018 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 9, 9th overall Pick) by the San Francisco Giants.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (73); Movement: 44 (70); Control: 38 (87).
05-31-2019Was selected to the 2019 LBSQ Single A All-Star Game.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 72 (74); Movement: 67 (73); Control: 60 (87).
11-24-2020Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 76 (74); Movement: 75 (73); Control: 69 (87).
06-25-2021Injured (back spasms), out for 1-2 weeks.
08-29-2021Injured (torn back muscle), out for 2 months.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 76 (74); Movement: 75 (73); Control: 79 (87).
07-04-2022Was selected to the 2022 lbsq All-Star Game.
11-27-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 76 (74); Movement: 75 (73); Control: 90 (87).
07-03-2023Was selected to the 2023 lbsq All-Star Game.
11-17-2023Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,007,800 through arbitration.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 76 (74); Movement: 74 (73); Control: 91 (87).
11-21-2024Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,311,700 through arbitration.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 76 (74); Movement: 73 (73); Control: 87 (88).
07-07-2025Was selected to the 2025 lbsq All-Star Game.
11-20-2025Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,582,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 72 (74); Movement: 72 (73); Control: 88 (88).
08-13-2026Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $34,000,000 with the San Francisco Giants organization.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 72 (73); Movement: 70 (72); Control: 88 (89).
07-05-2027Was selected to the 2027 lbsq All-Star Game.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSVRank
20211710
2022471
2023305
2024343
2025293
20262210
2027314
YearGFRank
2022532
2023477
2024485
20253910
2027475
YearSHORank
202109
2026010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE