SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #47 Bill Burton
Monday, June 14th, 2027
Name:Bill BurtonContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$1,332,000
Birthday:03-20-1999Signed Through:2027 Season
Age:28Years of Major League Service:5 Years, 22 Days
Born in:New York (New York)Major League Service Days this Year:71 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 1"Years on 40-Man Roster:5 Years, 22 Days
Weight:215 lbsYears of Pro Service:7 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:NormalLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Detroit
Tigers
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall46626487-89 Mph 
Versus LHP466264 
Versus RHP466264 
Talent446463 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter, Knuckle-Curve
Endurance:23   
Groundball Pct.:63   
Holding Runners:48   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall82310723 
Versus LHP82410823 
Versus RHP82310723 
Talent1641151440 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:5 Pitcher 73
Stealing Ability:5 
Baserunning Instincts:3 
Sacrifice Bunt:42 
Bunt for Hit:14 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-11-2027@ STLWin, 12-40.221101       
06-05-2027 ATLWin, 8-72.100010       
05-29-2027 TORWin, 4-01.000000       
05-28-2027 TORLoss, 2-71.110004       
05-22-2027 STLLoss, 2-180.210000       
05-20-2027 STLLoss, 1-32.121112       
05-16-2027@ FLOLoss, 5-82.020021       
05-09-2027@ MINLoss, 8-101.011110       
05-04-2027@ ANALoss, 6-82.242203Loss      
04-27-2027 MONWin, 11-42.120012       
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1800104.7326.23014144142200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall200.0181015.1910.137.434.735.771.656.4.325     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4215400668000.357.438.452.890   
vs. RHB64150048814001.234.329.422.751   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week1000013.510.2211101 
April900006.4012.217992911 
May700103.2711.011441410 
June200003.003.0211111 
Spring Training1002207.2717.123151451218 
Last Year5004265.2766.272413983153 
2 Years Ago4605013.7759.253262562339 
Career27802410135.10369.038122120944170255 
Home1300004.4218.1209911114 
Road500105.408.11055338 
Grass1800104.7326.230141441422 
Day800008.1010.011991103 
Night1000102.7016.219553419 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2022 Detroit - LBSQ234705316.4969.1775350102849001.51.3161.3
2023 Detroit - LBSQ246608344.8382.078454493752001.40.27917.3
2024 Detroit - LBSQ255102115.1564.271423773740001.67.31210.5
2025 Detroit - LBSQ264605013.7759.253262562339001.27.26120.4
2026 Detroit - LBSQ275004265.2766.272413983153001.55.32712.1
2027 Detroit - LBSQ281800104.7326.230141441422001.65.3256.4
Total LBSQ6 yrs.27802410135.10369.038122120944170255001.49.30168.1
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 Minneapolis - R212704023.6442.043201721428001.36.3086.8
2020 Tifton - A21402000.006.2600046001.50.3334.2
2021 Tifton - A222503324.1530.13014142719001.22.2953.3
2021 Laredo - AAA223000012.273.2855132003.00.500-2.8
2022 Laredo - AAA232504024.4134.23419172727001.18.3084.8
Total LBSQAAA2804025.1738.142242231029001.36.3311.9
Total LBSQA2905323.4137.036141421125001.27.3017.5
Total LBSQR2704023.6442.043201721428001.36.3086.8
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2022 Detroit - MLP47021111301.00069.11.69
2023 Detroit - MLP6605131191.94782.01.98
2024 Detroit - MLP5104701101.00064.21.53
2025 Detroit - MLP460961161.93859.22.26
2026 Detroit - MLP500790171.94166.22.16
2027 Detroit - MLP180140501.00026.21.69
Player History
03-08-2020Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Texas Rangers organization.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (40); Movement: 18 (38); Control: 48 (63).
06-07-2021Was traded by the Texas Rangers to the Detroit Tigers, along with SP W. Landry, SP L. Harvey, SP J. Turner, 2B J. García, LF R. Baker, a 2nd draft pick, in exchange for SP H. Iwakuma.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 41 (44); Movement: 26 (66); Control: 58 (63).
11-27-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (44); Movement: 41 (66); Control: 66 (63).
05-04-2023Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $2,020,000 with the Detroit Tigers organization.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (44); Movement: 54 (66); Control: 66 (63).
06-16-2024Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
08-10-2024Injured (strained rotator cuff muscle), out for 3 weeks.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (44); Movement: 64 (66); Control: 65 (63).
11-20-2025Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,173,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (44); Movement: 62 (64); Control: 65 (63).
11-18-2026Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,332,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (44); Movement: 63 (64); Control: 65 (63).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearHLDRank
2023184
2024154
YearSHORank
2022010
2023010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Monday, September 6th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE