SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #47 Bill Burton
Monday, June 4th, 2029
Name:Bill BurtonContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$2,740,000
Birthday:03-20-1999Signed Through:2029 Season
Age:30Years of Major League Service:7 Years, 15 Days
Born in:New York (New York)Major League Service Days this Year:64 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 1"Years on 40-Man Roster:7 Years, 15 Days
Weight:213 lbsYears of Pro Service:9 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:RestedDrafted-
Morale:NormalLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Detroit
Tigers
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall45616387-89 Mph 
Versus LHP456163 
Versus RHP456163 
Talent446364 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter, Knuckle-Curve
Endurance:21   
Groundball Pct.:64   
Holding Runners:50   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall82310723 
Versus LHP82410823 
Versus RHP82310723 
Talent1641151440 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:4 Pitcher 71
Stealing Ability:5 
Baserunning Instincts:3 
Sacrifice Bunt:44 
Bunt for Hit:14 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-03-2029 LADWin, 6-41.000010       
06-01-2029 LADWin, 9-21.010001       
05-28-2029 BOSLoss, 4-121.043210       
05-26-2029 ANAWin, 11-51.000001       
05-25-2029 ANALoss, 8-92.021101       
05-22-2029@ STLLoss, 11-121.111141       
05-19-2029 CHWWin, 12-91.130012       
05-17-2029 CHWLoss, 7-100.100010       
05-16-2029@ SEAWin, 8-71.000021       
05-13-2029@ HOUWin, 12-52.111021       
lbsq 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2601105.1536.24823213292200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall1140.026519.1511.785.407.127.392.107.2.366     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB5218311798000.346.443.500.943   
vs. RHB9630702162014301.313.425.448.873   
lbsq 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.001.0000010 
Last Week200009.002.0532011 
April1101106.0015.02710100139 
May1300005.0319.220131131512 
June200000.002.0100011 
Spring Training1401103.6322.11917921118 
Last Year3603115.5054.0653333102932 
2 Years Ago5102214.3466.172333263552 
Career37303013155.06499.153629628159249339 
Home1200004.9114.22098196 
Road1401105.3222.028141322016 
Grass2601105.1536.248232132922 
Day600103.009.01143056 
Night2001005.8627.237191832416 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2022 Detroit - LBSQ234705316.4969.1775350102849001.51.3161.3
2023 Detroit - LBSQ246608344.8382.078454493752001.40.27917.3
2024 Detroit - LBSQ255102115.1564.271423773740001.67.31210.5
2025 Detroit - LBSQ264605013.7759.253262562339001.27.26120.4
2026 Detroit - LBSQ275004265.2766.272413983153001.55.32712.1
2027 Detroit - LBSQ285102214.3466.172333263552001.61.32719.6
2028 Detroit - LBSQ293603115.5054.0653333102932001.74.3168.6
2029 Detroit - LBSQ302601105.1536.248232132922002.10.3667.2
Total LBSQ8 yrs.37303013155.06499.153629628159249339001.57.31097.1
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 Minneapolis - R212704023.6442.043201721428001.36.3086.8
2020 Tifton - A21402000.006.2600046001.50.3334.2
2021 Tifton - A222503324.1530.13014142719001.22.2953.3
2021 Laredo - AAA223000012.273.2855132003.00.500-2.8
2022 Laredo - AAA232504024.4134.23419172727001.18.3084.8
Total LBSQAAA2804025.1738.142242231029001.36.3311.9
Total LBSQA2905323.4137.036141421125001.27.3017.5
Total LBSQR2704023.6442.043201721428001.36.3086.8
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2022 Detroit - MLP47021111301.00069.11.69
2023 Detroit - MLP6605131191.94782.01.98
2024 Detroit - MLP5104701101.00064.21.53
2025 Detroit - MLP460961161.93859.22.26
2026 Detroit - MLP500790171.94166.22.16
2027 Detroit - MLP510271901.00066.11.22
2028 Detroit - MLP360660131.92354.02.00
2029 Detroit - MLP26001032.33336.20.25
Player History
03-08-2020Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Texas Rangers organization.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (40); Movement: 18 (38); Control: 48 (63).
06-07-2021Was traded by the Texas Rangers to the Detroit Tigers, along with SP W. Landry, SP L. Harvey, SP J. Turner, 2B J. García, LF R. Baker, a 2nd draft pick, in exchange for SP H. Iwakuma.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 41 (44); Movement: 26 (66); Control: 58 (63).
11-27-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (44); Movement: 41 (66); Control: 66 (63).
05-04-2023Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $2,020,000 with the Detroit Tigers organization.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (44); Movement: 54 (66); Control: 66 (63).
06-16-2024Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
08-10-2024Injured (strained rotator cuff muscle), out for 3 weeks.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (44); Movement: 64 (66); Control: 65 (63).
11-20-2025Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,173,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (44); Movement: 62 (64); Control: 65 (63).
11-18-2026Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,332,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (44); Movement: 63 (64); Control: 65 (63).
10-11-2027Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $5,480,000 with the Detroit Tigers organization.
01-01-2028SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 45 (44); Movement: 62 (64); Control: 62 (64).
01-01-2029SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 45 (44); Movement: 61 (63); Control: 63 (64).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearHLDRank
2023184
2024154
YearSHORank
2022010
2023010
202808

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, May 27th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE