SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #83 Rob Boggs
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Rob BoggsContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$3,125,000
Birthday:02-28-1998Signed Through:2030 Season
Age:29Years of Major League Service:8 Years, 112 Days
Born in:North Highlands (California)Major League Service Days this Year:116 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:5' 9"Years on 40-Man Roster:8 Years, 112 Days
Weight:197 lbsYears of Pro Service:9 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2018, 19th Pick in Round 1
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Minnesota
Twins
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall16617885-87 Mph 
Versus LHP166178 
Versus RHP166178 
Talent165977 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider
Endurance:65   
Groundball Pct.:44   
Holding Runners:41   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall119481 
Versus LHP121481 
Versus RHP118471 
Talent94371730 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:46 Pitcher 56
Stealing Ability:75 
Baserunning Instincts:91 
Sacrifice Bunt:81 
Bunt for Hit:7 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
09-29-2027 DETLoss, 4-8X1.166611Loss      
09-23-2027@ TEXLoss, 4-10X3.266431Loss      
07-05-2027 TEXLoss, 6-7X2.200000       
06-29-2027@ FLOLoss, 5-10X0.255510Loss      
06-24-2027 NYYLoss, 6-8X4.285520Loss      
06-19-2027@ TORWin, 7-3X7.173122Win      
06-12-2027 CHWWin, 13-4X7.193312Win      
06-07-2027@ CLEWin, 14-5X6.062212Win      
06-02-2027 BOSWin, 7-3X8.053325Win      
05-28-2027 ANAWin, 6-5X6.073344Win      
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall191910605.38105.1124696316343200.001157.9
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00013.8410.592.732.915.211.5021.2.283     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB18056816311016002.311.354.467.821   
vs. RHB2496814510382416202.273.339.490.829   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April552105.1231.23719183129 
May554104.5032.03517164910 
June664205.0334.04021198911 
July110000.002.2000000 
September2202018.005.0121210142 
Spring Training552003.7919.021108274 
Last Year323281307.92155.2235152137405843 
2 Years Ago373791205.57213.1240148132336072 
Career2772771108905.321627.218461032963289530555 
Home995305.9648.160333281417 
Road10105304.8957.064363182015 
Grass191910605.38105.11246963163432 
Day553104.1332.23617154810 
Night14147505.9572.2885248122622 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2019 Minnesota - LBSQ21292941607.27151.0181131122319754001.84.294-5.3
2020 Minnesota - LBSQ22323214603.93206.12069490336193201.29.26366.7
2021 Minnesota - LBSQ233131161204.51191.220810196315381201.36.27449.5
2022 Minnesota - LBSQ24282813805.20173.0195104100334143001.36.26132.3
2023 Minnesota - LBSQ25363622704.30234.1244114112357874101.37.26267.7
2024 Minnesota - LBSQ26333314905.07197.0213119111374863301.32.25538.2
2025 Minnesota - LBSQ27373791205.57213.1240148132336072101.41.27635.4
2026 Minnesota - LBSQ28323281307.92155.2235152137405843201.88.327-12.7
2027 Minnesota - LBSQ29191910605.38105.11246963163432001.50.28321.2
Total LBSQ9 yrs.2772771108905.321627.2184610329632895305551101.46.275292.9
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2018 Tieton - R201461324.7547.159272521518001.56.3220.2
2018 North Great River - A201002006.0024.03118164914001.67.321-1.3
Total LBSQA1002006.0024.03118164914001.67.321-1.3
Total LBSQR1461324.7547.159272521518001.56.3220.2
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2022 Minnesota - LBSQ242202014.216.1131010240002.68.4070.0
2023 Minnesota - LBSQ25331203.4820.217108284001.21.2110.0
Total LBSQ551406.0027.03020184124001.56.2650.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2019 Minnesota - MLP292921301501.000151.00.89
2020 Minnesota - MLP323210220331.970206.11.40
2021 Minnesota - MLP313162212801.000191.21.31
2022 Minnesota - MLP282810170303.900173.01.40
2023 Minnesota - MLP363614221393.923234.11.38
2024 Minnesota - MLP333315271442.955197.01.92
2025 Minnesota - MLP37379231364.889213.11.35
2026 Minnesota - MLP32327190304.867155.21.50
2027 Minnesota - MLP19195191273.889105.12.05
Player History
03-01-2018Drafted in the 2018 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 19, 19th overall Pick) by the Minnesota Twins.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 23 (30); Movement: 49 (61); Control: 31 (73).
03-05-2019Injured (cold), day-to-day for 3 days.
09-19-2019Injured (fractured elbow), out for 7 months.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 30 (30); Movement: 64 (61); Control: 54 (73).
11-24-2020Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 33 (30); Movement: 64 (61); Control: 73 (73).
04-18-2021Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
08-20-2021Injured (tender shoulder), out for 1-2 weeks.
09-07-2021Injured (strep throat), out for one week.
11-19-2021Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 24 (16); Movement: 62 (59); Control: 76 (73).
08-01-2022Injured (strained back muscle), out for 6 weeks.
11-24-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,166,100 through arbitration.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (16); Movement: 62 (59); Control: 76 (73).
07-03-2023Was selected to the 2023 lbsq All-Star Game.
09-28-2023Injured (bruised hand), day-to-day for 3 days.
11-17-2023Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,555,200 through arbitration.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (16); Movement: 62 (59); Control: 76 (73).
05-02-2024Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $7,500,000 with the Minnesota Twins organization.
09-27-2024Injured (tender elbow), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (16); Movement: 62 (59); Control: 76 (73).
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (16); Movement: 62 (59); Control: 76 (73).
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 18 (16); Movement: 61 (59); Control: 78 (75).
07-05-2027Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), out for 8 weeks.
09-09-2027Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $8,975,000 with the Minnesota Twins organization.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGSRank
2023361
2024339
2025371
YearWRank
2020148
2021165
2023221
20241410
YearLRank
2019164
20261310
YearWinning %Rank
2020.7003
2023.7592
YearIPRank
2020206.16
2023234.12
2025213.19
YearBFRank
20239971
202593010
YearHRARank
2020337
2023359
2024379
2026409
YearBBRank
2019977
YearERARank
20203.934
20234.309
YearBABIPRank
2020.2632
2021.2746
2022.2615
2023.2623
2024.2552
2025.2766
YearWHIPRank
20201.296
20241.3210
YearRA/9Rank
202011.783
202112.548
202212.546
202312.529
202412.113
YearH/9Rank
20208.999
YearBB/9Rank
20202.668
20212.496
20222.135
20242.195
20252.5310
YearVORPRank
202066.74
202367.76
YearQSRank
2020203
2023212
2024176
YearQSPRank
2020.6253
2023.5836
2024.5158
YearCGRank
202029
202126
202436
YearCGPRank
2020.0639
2021.0658
2024.0918
YearSHORank
2022010
2023010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE