SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #30 Randolph Morris
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Randolph MorrisContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$2,800,000
Birthday:04-16-1994Signed Through:2030 Season
Age:33Years of Major League Service:8 Years, 147 Days
Born in:Marion (Ohio)Major League Service Days this Year:183 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 6"Years on 40-Man Roster:8 Years, 147 Days
Weight:214 lbsYears of Pro Service:12 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Fair (Unknown)
Toronto
Blue Jays
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall42626487-89 Mph 
Versus LHP426264 
Versus RHP426264 
Talent446167 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter
Endurance:90   
Groundball Pct.:67   
Holding Runners:94   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall18203818 
Versus LHP18203819 
Versus RHP18193818 
Talent303441736 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:30 Pitcher 28
Stealing Ability:26 
Baserunning Instincts:27 
Sacrifice Bunt:79 
Bunt for Hit:2 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-24-2027@ ATLWin, 9-3X7.2103358Win      
10-18-2027@ NYMWin, 12-4X7.184226Win      
10-13-2027 NYMWin, 9-6X5.285338       
10-05-2027 CHWLoss, 8-9X2.177514Loss      
09-29-2027@ ANAWin, 5-4X7.072225Win      
09-24-2027 NYYWin, 3-2X8.082236Win      
09-18-2027@ NYMWin, 5-4X8.094427Win      
09-13-2027@ MINWin, 7-5X6.185554Win      
09-08-2027 ANAWin, 11-5X4.0105513       
09-02-2027@ SDPWin, 5-0X9.010014Win      
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall323220404.36210.22221091022371122412.521753.1
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00012.999.485.213.034.321.3963.7.292     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3399114310432854202.268.326.416.742   
vs. RHB48713130113664368209.269.338.415.753   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April441108.1020.02821184813 
May664002.6447.237151431326 
June553003.6232.13414134616 
July664103.9239.038171741521 
August553206.7529.142242241517 
September665003.8342.143181841429 
Spring Training220007.717.01396114 
Playoffs442105.0923.033191311126 
Last Year333318604.50218.02251211092861129 
2 Years Ago3333131305.64213.22451431343971117 
Career2992831407914.961851.21991110110202426421238 
Home14147205.6185.0965753142953 
Road181813203.51125.2126524994269 
Grass323220404.36210.22221091022371122 
Day996103.8064.0532727102331 
Night232314304.60146.21698275134891 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2019 Toronto - LBSQ253232131204.36196.0200107952272144321.39.29752.6
2020 Toronto - LBSQ263333111305.66198.22281341252679133201.55.32224.5
2021 Toronto - LBSQ27323222404.49200.22011031002066150211.33.29650.5
2022 Toronto - LBSQ283924101316.43177.22251381272470132101.66.3517.1
2023 Toronto - LBSQ29323117804.72204.02061161072875155521.38.28947.5
2024 Toronto - LBSQ30333316604.69232.12391301213277156401.36.29052.3
2025 Toronto - LBSQ313333131305.64213.22451431343971117201.48.29031.1
2026 Toronto - LBSQ32333318604.50218.02251211092861129511.31.28660.5
2027 Toronto - LBSQ33323220404.36210.22221091022371122421.39.29263.7
Total LBSQ9 yrs.2992831407914.961851.219911101102024264212382881.42.300389.8
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2015 Bogalusa - R21520116.759.11587158002.14.412-1.9
2016 Bogalusa - R221000012.5114.11544135001.26.2863.7
2017 Arlington - A23272771204.40184.01819990952168311.27.32218.0
2018 Howland Center - AA2415157704.3898.2102524892297111.26.33511.7
2018 Shreveport - AAA241310107.9417.023161521216002.06.368-5.2
2019 Shreveport - AAA25996203.8860.162292661857001.33.32212.2
Total LBSQAAA22106304.7777.185454183073001.49.3337.0
Total LBSQAA15157704.3898.2102524892297111.26.33511.7
Total LBSQA272771204.40184.01819990952168311.27.32218.0
Total LBSQR1520124.1823.23012112813001.61.3371.8
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2021 Toronto - LBSQ27220102.9315.11265255101.11.2080.0
2024 Toronto - LBSQ30331007.3618.1221615459001.47.2900.0
2025 Toronto - LBSQ31110105.406.2944014001.50.3910.0
2026 Toronto - LBSQ32331105.8221.23014143710001.71.3460.0
2027 Toronto - LBSQ33442105.0923.033191311126001.91.4510.0
Total LBSQ13134405.4085.01065951102954101.59.3400.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2019 Toronto - MLP323210254405.875196.01.61
2020 Toronto - MLP33338171305.833198.21.13
2021 Toronto - MLP3232192013901.000200.21.75
2022 Toronto - MLP392414241413.927177.21.92
2023 Toronto - MLP32319351506.880204.01.94
2024 Toronto - MLP333317340521.981232.11.98
2025 Toronto - MLP333323365601.983213.22.49
2026 Toronto - MLP333311283412.951218.01.61
2027 Toronto - MLP323216283462.957210.21.88
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 55 (52); Movement: 41 (61); Control: 49 (72).
05-15-2018Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Hialeah Federals with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
05-31-2018Was selected to the 2018 LBSQ Double A All-Star Game.
10-12-2018Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $3,199,353 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 55 (52); Movement: 47 (61); Control: 56 (72).
05-01-2019Wins the LBSQAAA SL2 Pitcher of the Month Award.
06-12-2019Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Oakland Athletics with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
06-21-2019Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minnesota Twins with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
07-01-2019Wins the LBSQ AL Pitcher of the Month Award.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 55 (52); Movement: 63 (61); Control: 63 (72).
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 52 (52); Movement: 63 (61); Control: 63 (70).
04-14-2021Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the New York Mets with 8 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
05-01-2021Wins the LBSQ AL Pitcher of the Month Award.
06-10-2021Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $5,580,000 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
07-05-2021Was selected to the 2021 lbsq All-Star Game.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (52); Movement: 62 (61); Control: 64 (66).
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (52); Movement: 62 (61); Control: 64 (66).
04-07-2023Injured (bronchitis), day-to-day for 6 days.
06-02-2023Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Montreal Expos with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08-13-2023Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Chicago White Sox with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 49 (52); Movement: 61 (61); Control: 64 (66).
03-17-2024Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
08-01-2024Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $7,500,000 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
10-31-2024Won the 2024 lbsq Série Mondiale with the Toronto Blue Jays!
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (49); Movement: 61 (61); Control: 64 (67).
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (48); Movement: 60 (61); Control: 64 (67).
04-20-2026Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the New York Mets with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
10-28-2026Won the 2026 lbsq Série Mondiale with the Toronto Blue Jays!
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (46); Movement: 61 (61); Control: 64 (67).
05-11-2027Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $8,400,000 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
06-05-2027Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Dodgers with 1 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
07-05-2027Was selected to the 2027 lbsq All-Star Game.
09-02-2027Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the San Diego Padres with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
10-28-2027Won the 2027 lbsq Série Mondiale with the Toronto Blue Jays!
11-01-2027Wins the 2027 LBSQ AL Trophé Cy Young.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGSRank
2020334
2024339
2025338
2026337
YearWRank
2021221
2023174
2024166
2026183
2027201
YearLRank
2020136
2022137
2025139
YearWinning %Rank
2021.8461
2023.6805
2024.7274
2026.7505
2027.8331
YearIPRank
2024232.13
2025213.28
2026218.08
2027210.29
YearBFRank
202410082
20259635
202693510
20279148
YearHRARank
2025399
YearKRank
202115010
20231559
YearWPRank
2021105
YearERARank
20274.363
YearBABIPRank
2027.29210
YearWHIPRank
20261.316
20271.399
YearK/BBRank
20212.279
20262.1110
YearRA/9Rank
202612.809
202712.997
YearHR/9Rank
20270.988
YearH/9Rank
20199.1810
YearBB/9Rank
20262.5210
YearK/9Rank
20236.8410
YearVORPRank
202452.37
202763.73
YearQSRank
20191610
2021189
20241610
2026185
2027175
YearQSPRank
2021.5637
2026.5457
2027.5315
YearCGRank
201936
202029
202126
202352
202444
202655
202742
YearCGPRank
2019.0947
2023.1612
2024.1215
2026.1527
2027.1252
YearSHORank
201921
202112
2022010
202321
202614
202721
YearGB%Rank
20220.6210
20230.629
20240.629
20250.637
20260.6110

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE