SION Home | LBSQAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #10 Jacob Helton
Monday, June 4th, 2029
Name:Jacob HeltonContract:Minor League Contract
Nickname:Salary:
Birthday:10-06-2002Signed Through:
Age:26Years of Major League Service:None, 54 Days
Born in:Los Angeles (California)Major League Service Days this Year:None
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:2 Years, 64 Days
Weight:225 lbsYears of Pro Service:7 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:Last option year
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:AngryLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Shreveport
Anglers
LBSQAAA
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall27466685-87 Mph 
Versus LHP274666 
Versus RHP274666 
Talent244363 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Slider, Cutter
Endurance:38   
Groundball Pct.:47   
Holding Runners:79   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall1321551 
Versus LHP1322561 
Versus RHP1320551 
Talent264171126 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:36 Pitcher 53
Stealing Ability:25 
Baserunning Instincts:15 
Sacrifice Bunt:45 
Bunt for Hit:7 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
05-28-2029 SPOWin, 6-40.100011       
05-20-2029@ SLWin, 7-32.000001Win      
05-18-2029 TULLoss, 12-142.122202       
05-16-2029@ CVWin, 4-21.100010       
05-14-2029@ CVWin, 5-30.110010       
05-13-2029 CCLoss, 7-80.100000       
05-07-2029@ MIDLoss, 0-22.121112       
05-05-2029 RALWin, 12-80.122200       
05-04-2029 RALLoss, 3-43.041114Loss      
04-30-2029@ FRELoss, 2-32.200021       
LBSQ Triple A 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2402305.1137.03723214142200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall600.024413.629.005.353.414.531.381.2.292     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4712501714102.255.294.426.720   
vs. RHB9225413161318203.272.373.435.808   
LBSQ Triple A 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week100000.000.1000011 
April1501205.4724.22617152912 
May901104.3812.111662510 
Last Year2000024.8228.031151541014 
2 Years Ago3201303.5655.262232241435 
Career1120612144.38158.11768177154395 
Home1400306.8522.12718173717 
Road1002002.4514.21054175 
Grass2301305.2036.137232141422 
Turf101000.000.2000000 
Day801003.6512.11065179 
Night1601305.8424.22717163713 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2027 Toronto - LBSQ24601005.4013.11388218001.05.2562.5
Total LBSQ1 yrs.601005.4013.11388218001.05.2562.5
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2023 Arlington - A202603115.2639.140232321514001.40.284-0.3
2023 Howland Center - AA202000013.502.0533113003.00.500-1.8
2024 Arlington - A213502303.8658.161332521835001.35.31210.0
2025 Arlington - A223603125.6340.052272532021001.80.340-2.4
2025 Shreveport - AAA22100004.502.0411001002.00.4440.2
2026 Shreveport - AAA2335036124.5435.24219183523001.32.3253.3
2027 Shreveport - AAA243201303.5655.262232241435001.37.31912.2
2028 Shreveport - AAA252000024.8228.031151541014001.46.2971.7
2029 Shreveport - AAA262402305.1137.037232141422001.38.2921.2
Total LBSQAAA1120612144.38158.11768177154395001.38.31318.6
Total LBSQAA2000013.502.0533113003.00.500-1.8
Total LBSQA9708534.77137.2153837375370001.50.3137.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2027 Toronto - MLP6000011.00013.10.00
2029 Shreveport - AAAP240250701.00037.01.70
Player History
08-23-2022Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 18 (14); Movement: 8 (41); Control: 23 (61).
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (24); Movement: 22 (43); Control: 34 (63).
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (24); Movement: 43 (43); Control: 45 (63).
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (24); Movement: 46 (43); Control: 55 (63).
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (24); Movement: 46 (43); Control: 66 (63).
01-01-2028SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (24); Movement: 46 (43); Control: 66 (63).
01-01-2029SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (24); Movement: 46 (43); Control: 66 (63).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, May 27th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE