SION Home | LBSQAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #10 Jacob Helton
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Jacob HeltonContract:Minor League Contract
Nickname:Salary:
Birthday:10-06-2002Signed Through:
Age:25Years of Major League Service:None, 53 Days
Born in:Los Angeles (California)Major League Service Days this Year:29 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:1 Year, None
Weight:225 lbsYears of Pro Service:5 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:2 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Shreveport
Anglers
LBSQAAA
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall27466685-87 Mph 
Versus LHP274666 
Versus RHP274666 
Talent244363 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Slider, Cutter
Endurance:35   
Groundball Pct.:44   
Holding Runners:74   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall1321551 
Versus LHP1322561 
Versus RHP1320551 
Talent264171126 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:36 Pitcher 53
Stealing Ability:25 
Baserunning Instincts:16 
Sacrifice Bunt:46 
Bunt for Hit:8 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
09-25-2027 NYYWin, 10-90.011100       
09-21-2027 BOSLoss, 4-101.221102       
09-17-2027@ NYMWin, 8-61.230001Win      
09-15-2027@ MINLoss, 3-104.022202       
09-11-2027 DETWin, 20-102.221111       
09-09-2027 DETWin, 11-33.133302       
08-14-2027@ SPOLoss, 2-72.010001       
08-13-2027@ SPOWin, 11-63.151120       
08-08-2027 GLELoss, 2-63.200001       
08-06-2027@ FRELoss, 4-71.000000       
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall601005.4013.1138821800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall100.06110.138.785.400.683.121.052.5.256     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB276201516001.222.276.407.683   
vs. RHB267201302100.269.259.462.721   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
September601005.4013.11388218 
Spring Training100003.382.2411112 
Career601005.4013.11388218 
Home400007.047.2866115 
Road201003.185.2522103 
Grass601005.4013.11388218 
Day200006.752.2322011 
Night401005.0610.21066207 
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3201303.5655.26223224143500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall320.0321313.2610.025.662.264.251.3712.2.319     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB792820310613100.354.395.494.889   
vs. RHB1423473113822206.239.304.352.656   
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April600204.0911.01365228 
May600001.939.11322208 
June701104.8513.015770314 
July800006.529.21377072 
August500000.7112.2811023 
Last Year35036124.5435.24219183523 
2 Years Ago100004.502.0411001 
Career68049123.9593.1108434171959 
Home1700304.4528.13115143822 
Road1501002.6327.131881613 
Grass3101303.6254.261232241435 
Turf100000.001.0100000 
Day700104.5012.01966235 
Night2501203.3043.243171621130 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2027 Toronto - LBSQ24601005.4013.11388218001.05.2562.5
Total LBSQ1 yrs.601005.4013.11388218001.05.2562.5
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2023 Arlington - A202603115.2639.140232321514001.40.284-0.3
2023 Howland Center - AA202000013.502.0533113003.00.500-1.8
2024 Arlington - A213502303.8658.161332521835001.35.31210.0
2025 Arlington - A223603125.6340.052272532021001.80.340-2.4
2025 Shreveport - AAA22100004.502.0411001002.00.4440.2
2026 Shreveport - AAA2335036124.5435.24219183523001.32.3253.3
2027 Shreveport - AAA243201303.5655.262232241435001.37.31912.2
Total LBSQAAA68049123.9593.1108434171959001.36.32515.7
Total LBSQAA2000013.502.0533113003.00.500-1.8
Total LBSQA9708534.77137.2153837375370001.50.3137.3
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2027 Shreveport - AAAP320030301.00055.20.49
2027 Toronto - MLP6000011.00013.10.00
Player History
08-23-2022Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 18 (14); Movement: 8 (41); Control: 23 (61).
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (24); Movement: 22 (43); Control: 34 (63).
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (24); Movement: 43 (43); Control: 45 (63).
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (24); Movement: 46 (43); Control: 55 (63).
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 27 (24); Movement: 46 (43); Control: 66 (63).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE