SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #47 Ricardo Betancourt
Monday, June 4th, 2029
Name:Ricardo BetancourtContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$450,000
Birthday:04-03-1994Signed Through:2029 Season
Age:35Years of Major League Service:9 Years, 64 Days
Born in:Manhattan (New York)Major League Service Days this Year:64 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:5' 8"Years on 40-Man Roster:9 Years, 134 Days
Weight:176 lbsYears of Pro Service:16 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:2 option years left
Bats:Left  
Throws:LeftContract Extension -
Status:Injured, out for 2 daysDrafted-
Morale:NormalLocal Popularity (National)Very Popular (Very Popular)
Chicago
White Sox
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall6488187-89 Mph 
Versus LHP64881 
Versus RHP64881 
Talent436873 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Cutter, Sinker
Endurance:57   
Groundball Pct.:66   
Holding Runners:67   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall714151 
Versus LHP611141 
Versus RHP715151 
Talent213911528 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:61 Pitcher 101
Stealing Ability:87 
Baserunning Instincts:92 
Sacrifice Bunt:95 
Bunt for Hit:4 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
05-19-2029@ DETLoss, 9-121.241120       
05-01-2029@ NYMLoss, 0-51.110002       
04-22-2029@ LADLoss, 5-162.031100       
04-19-2029 MINWin, 7-23.020011Save      
04-13-2029@ STLWin, 10-60.200001       
04-10-2029@ TEXWin, 13-84.001010Win      
04-08-2029@ BALWin, 4-00.200000Save      
04-07-2029@ BALWin, 11-70.110010       
03-27-2029@ ANALoss, 2-110.054400       
03-26-2029@ BALLoss, 4-63.151001Loss      
lbsq 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall801021.3213.2113215400.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall20100.08410.547.242.633.292.601.178.5.217     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB173100132000.176.300.235.535   
vs. RHB348211222100.235.270.441.711   
lbsq 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April601020.8410.2621032 
May200003.003.0511122 
Spring Training1000216.0015.0191110105 
Last Year3404104.8875.2824441142514 
2 Years Ago3901134.8173.0944039121913 
Career3821587752165.231265.21460798736174391560 
Home100010.003.0200011 
Road701011.6910.2932143 
Grass801021.3213.21132154 
Day400013.864.2822130 
Night401010.009.0310024 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 Minnesota - LBSQ266404446.6779.21136059163147001.81.3532.2
2021 Minnesota - LBSQ27482011524.70155.01608581214983001.35.28036.8
2022 Minnesota - LBSQ28353517504.58208.12081131062658132201.28.28352.8
2023 Minnesota - LBSQ293535141105.59196.1234126122186079001.50.31329.5
2024 Minnesota - LBSQ303636121205.34210.2244144125306289001.45.29634.6
2025 Minnesota - LBSQ313232111106.09174.1226138118285377001.60.31919.2
2026 Minnesota - LBSQ325102254.9079.088454382922001.48.28319.3
2027 Minnesota - LBSQ333901134.8173.0944039121913001.55.30519.2
2028 Minnesota - LBSQ343404104.8875.2824441142514001.41.25618.9
2029 Chicago - LBSQ35801021.3213.21132154001.17.2178.5
Total LBSQ10 yrs.3821587752165.231265.21460798736174391560201.46.298241.0
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2013 Dexter - R19300030.003.0200021001.33.2001.5
2014 Bremerton - R20601026.238.2866115001.04.269-1.8
2015 Bremerton - R2124100191.8025.016550510000.84.1988.4
2016 Bremerton - R2220021131.9618.11664037001.04.2545.7
2017 Bremerton - R23200020.001.2000000000.00.0000.9
2017 Kinnelon - A2337048184.0540.045211821631001.52.3417.1
2018 Ligonier - AA2443037203.9541.050191831424001.56.3418.0
2019 New Kingman-Butler - AAA25811214.7313.11597178001.65.3111.5
2019 Lexington - AAA2535035192.4137.12811100826000.96.25214.7
2019 Total - AAA2543147203.0250.243201711534001.14.26916.2
Total LBSQAAA43147203.0250.243201711534001.14.26916.2
Total LBSQAA43037203.9541.050191831424001.56.3418.0
Total LBSQA37048184.0540.045211821631001.52.3417.1
Total LBSQR55131392.3856.242171511123000.94.22214.8
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2022 Minnesota - LBSQ28220103.8611.21175152001.37.2500.0
2023 Minnesota - LBSQ29331106.4314.0201410443001.71.2860.0
Total LBSQ551205.2625.2312115595001.56.2710.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2020 Minnesota - MLP6401131151.93379.21.58
2021 Minnesota - MLP48209251351.971155.01.97
2022 Minnesota - MLP353513293442.955208.11.81
2023 Minnesota - MLP353512315441.977196.11.97
2024 Minnesota - MLP363616242444.909210.21.71
2025 Minnesota - MLP323214283453.933174.12.17
2026 Minnesota - MLP5106101171.94179.01.82
2027 Minnesota - MLP39061402001.00073.02.47
2028 Minnesota - MLP34071502201.00075.22.62
2029 Chicago - MLP8013051.80013.22.63
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 33 (30); Movement: 58 (56); Control: 32 (48).
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (36); Movement: 58 (56); Control: 59 (62).
07-22-2019Was traded by the Atlanta Braves to the Minnesota Twins, along with RF R. Grichuk, RF L. Reyes, 1B J. Hopkins, LF Y. Fenuku, 3B M. Young, MR C. Marmol, MR B. Davis, a 2nd draft pick, in exchange for SP F. Gómez, MR T. Kahnle.
07-31-2019Injured (tender shoulder), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
09-18-2019Won the 2019 LBSQ Triple A Round 3 with the New Kingman-Butler Zombies!
11-07-2019Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $1,300,000 with the Minnesota Twins organization.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 38 (36); Movement: 58 (56); Control: 62 (62).
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 38 (36); Movement: 58 (56); Control: 65 (62).
11-19-2021Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $650,000 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (44); Movement: 71 (68); Control: 76 (73).
07-04-2022Was selected to the 2022 lbsq All-Star Game.
11-24-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,828,800 through arbitration.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (44); Movement: 68 (68); Control: 75 (73).
11-17-2023Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,263,040 through arbitration.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 34 (43); Movement: 63 (68); Control: 75 (73).
05-07-2024Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $9,000,000 with the Minnesota Twins organization.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 26 (43); Movement: 63 (68); Control: 75 (73).
09-22-2025Injured (migraine), day-to-day for one week.
10-03-2025Injured (flu), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (43); Movement: 58 (68); Control: 75 (73).
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (43); Movement: 52 (68); Control: 77 (73).
09-09-2027Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $450,000 with the Minnesota Twins organization.
01-01-2028SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (43); Movement: 50 (68); Control: 81 (73).
11-21-2028Became a free agent.
12-20-2028Signed a 1-year contract worth a total of $450,000 with the Chicago White Sox organization.
01-01-2029SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (43); Movement: 49 (68); Control: 81 (73).
05-24-2029Injured (flu), out for 2 weeks.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGSRank
2022353
2023352
2024361
YearWRank
2022173
2023148
YearWinning %Rank
2022.7733
YearHLDRank
2020147
YearIPRank
2022208.19
2024210.210
YearBFRank
20249419
YearERARank
20224.589
YearWHIPRank
20221.283
YearK/BBRank
20222.2810
YearRA/9Rank
202212.839
YearHR/9Rank
20230.838
YearH/9Rank
20228.9910
YearBB/9Rank
20222.5110
20242.6510
YearVORPRank
202252.85
YearQSRank
2022166
2024184
YearQSPRank
2024.50010
YearCGRank
2022210
YearSHORank
2022010
2023010
202808
YearGB%Rank
20220.638

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, May 27th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE