SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #47 Ricardo Betancourt
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Ricardo BetancourtContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$450,000
Birthday:04-03-1994Signed Through:2028 Season
Age:33Years of Major League Service:8 Years, None
Born in:Manhattan (New York)Major League Service Days this Year:183 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:5' 8"Years on 40-Man Roster:8 Years, 70 Days
Weight:176 lbsYears of Pro Service:14 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:2 option years left
Bats:Left  
Throws:LeftContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Very Popular (Very Popular)
Minnesota
Twins
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall9508187-89 Mph 
Versus LHP95081 
Versus RHP95081 
Talent436873 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Cutter, Sinker
Endurance:56   
Groundball Pct.:68   
Holding Runners:67   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall714151 
Versus LHP611141 
Versus RHP715151 
Talent213911528 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:64 Pitcher 109
Stealing Ability:88 
Baserunning Instincts:94 
Sacrifice Bunt:96 
Bunt for Hit:4 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
09-30-2027 STLLoss, 1-94.230000       
09-29-2027 DETLoss, 4-84.031110       
09-22-2027@ TEXLoss, 9-122.152211       
09-17-2027@ BALLoss, 3-81.230010       
09-03-2027@ STLLoss, 5-90.210010       
09-02-2027@ STLLoss, 3-82.011101       
08-27-2027@ CHWLoss, 6-112.211102       
08-22-2027@ CINWin, 8-52.210010       
08-21-2027@ CINLoss, 2-111.032200       
07-31-2027 ATLLoss, 3-112.032210       
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3901134.8173.094403912191300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall50100.0392014.3011.591.602.345.891.5519.2.305     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB88243041365002.273.333.443.777   
vs. RHB20670101827138501.340.373.515.888   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April700017.719.11488411 
May500017.367.11066131 
June801013.5717.22187144 
July1000105.8217.0281111363 
August300004.266.1533212 
September600002.3515.11644142 
Spring Training501000.5915.11161083 
Last Year5102254.9079.088454382922 
2 Years Ago3232111106.09174.1226138118285377 
Career3401587251145.301176.11367751693159361542 
Home1801113.5043.25418174127 
Road2100026.7529.1402222876 
Grass3901134.8173.0944039121913 
Day1200014.3722.2261111463 
Night2701125.0150.168292881310 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 Minnesota - LBSQ266404446.6779.21136059163147001.81.3532.2
2021 Minnesota - LBSQ27482011524.70155.01608581214983001.35.28036.8
2022 Minnesota - LBSQ28353517504.58208.12081131062658132201.28.28352.8
2023 Minnesota - LBSQ293535141105.59196.1234126122186079001.50.31329.5
2024 Minnesota - LBSQ303636121205.34210.2244144125306289001.45.29634.6
2025 Minnesota - LBSQ313232111106.09174.1226138118285377001.60.31919.2
2026 Minnesota - LBSQ325102254.9079.088454382922001.48.28319.3
2027 Minnesota - LBSQ333901134.8173.0944039121913001.55.30519.2
Total LBSQ8 yrs.3401587251145.301176.11367751693159361542201.47.302213.6
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2013 Dexter - R19300030.003.0200021001.33.2001.5
2014 Bremerton - R20601026.238.2866115001.04.269-1.8
2015 Bremerton - R2124100191.8025.016550510000.84.1988.4
2016 Bremerton - R2220021131.9618.11664037001.04.2545.7
2017 Bremerton - R23200020.001.2000000000.00.0000.9
2017 Kinnelon - A2337048184.0540.045211821631001.52.3417.1
2018 Ligonier - AA2443037203.9541.050191831424001.56.3418.0
2019 New Kingman-Butler - AAA25811214.7313.11597178001.65.3111.5
2019 Lexington - AAA2535035192.4137.12811100826000.96.25214.7
2019 Total - AAA2543147203.0250.243201711534001.14.26916.2
Total LBSQAAA43147203.0250.243201711534001.14.26916.2
Total LBSQAA43037203.9541.050191831424001.56.3418.0
Total LBSQA37048184.0540.045211821631001.52.3417.1
Total LBSQR55131392.3856.242171511123000.94.22214.8
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2022 Minnesota - LBSQ28220103.8611.21175152001.37.2500.0
2023 Minnesota - LBSQ29331106.4314.0201410443001.71.2860.0
Total LBSQ551205.2625.2312115595001.56.2710.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2020 Minnesota - MLP6401131151.93379.21.58
2021 Minnesota - MLP48209251351.971155.01.97
2022 Minnesota - MLP353513293442.955208.11.81
2023 Minnesota - MLP353512315441.977196.11.97
2024 Minnesota - MLP363616242444.909210.21.71
2025 Minnesota - MLP323214283453.933174.12.17
2026 Minnesota - MLP5106101171.94179.01.82
2027 Minnesota - MLP39061402001.00073.02.47
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 33 (30); Movement: 58 (56); Control: 32 (48).
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (36); Movement: 58 (56); Control: 59 (62).
07-22-2019Was traded by the Atlanta Braves to the Minnesota Twins, along with RF R. Grichuk, RF L. Reyes, 1B J. Hopkins, LF Y. Fenuku, 3B M. Young, MR C. Marmol, MR B. Davis, a 2nd draft pick, in exchange for SP F. Gómez, MR T. Kahnle.
07-31-2019Injured (tender shoulder), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
09-18-2019Won the 2019 LBSQ Triple A Round 3 with the New Kingman-Butler Zombies!
11-07-2019Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $1,300,000 with the Minnesota Twins organization.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 38 (36); Movement: 58 (56); Control: 62 (62).
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 38 (36); Movement: 58 (56); Control: 65 (62).
11-19-2021Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $650,000 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (44); Movement: 71 (68); Control: 76 (73).
07-04-2022Was selected to the 2022 lbsq All-Star Game.
11-24-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,828,800 through arbitration.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (44); Movement: 68 (68); Control: 75 (73).
11-17-2023Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,263,040 through arbitration.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 34 (43); Movement: 63 (68); Control: 75 (73).
05-07-2024Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $9,000,000 with the Minnesota Twins organization.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 26 (43); Movement: 63 (68); Control: 75 (73).
09-22-2025Injured (migraine), day-to-day for one week.
10-03-2025Injured (flu), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 20 (43); Movement: 58 (68); Control: 75 (73).
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (43); Movement: 52 (68); Control: 77 (73).
09-09-2027Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $450,000 with the Minnesota Twins organization.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGSRank
2022353
2023352
2024361
YearWRank
2022173
2023148
YearWinning %Rank
2022.7733
YearHLDRank
2020147
YearIPRank
2022208.19
2024210.210
YearBFRank
20249419
YearERARank
20224.589
YearWHIPRank
20221.283
YearK/BBRank
20222.2810
YearRA/9Rank
202212.839
YearHR/9Rank
20230.838
YearH/9Rank
20228.9910
YearBB/9Rank
20222.5110
20242.6510
YearVORPRank
202252.85
YearQSRank
2022166
2024184
YearQSPRank
2024.50010
YearCGRank
2022210
YearSHORank
2022010
2023010
YearGB%Rank
20220.638

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE