SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #53 Dan Thomas
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Dan ThomasContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$1,000,000
Birthday:12-11-1993Signed Through:2028 Season
Age:33Years of Major League Service:8 Years, 39 Days
Born in:Southmont (Pennsylvania)Major League Service Days this Year:183 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 4"Years on 40-Man Roster:9 Years, 85 Days
Weight:229 lbsYears of Pro Service:14 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:Out of option years
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2013, 11th Pick in Round 5
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Very Popular (Very Popular)
Toronto
Blue Jays
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall39614685-87 Mph 
Versus LHP396146 
Versus RHP396146 
Talent426448 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter
Endurance:63   
Groundball Pct.:70   
Holding Runners:97   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall221178 
Versus LHP325189 
Versus RHP220178 
Talent114711733 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:11 Pitcher 33
Stealing Ability:41 
Baserunning Instincts:20 
Sacrifice Bunt:39 
Bunt for Hit:9 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-16-2027@ NYMWin, 10-70.221100       
10-05-2027 CHWLoss, 8-92.240002       
09-25-2027 NYYWin, 10-92.063302       
09-22-2027 BOSLoss, 8-104.031112       
09-15-2027@ MINLoss, 3-101.010001       
09-10-2027 DETWin, 12-32.210031       
09-07-2027 ANALoss, 10-161.035521       
08-29-2027@ NYYLoss, 4-7X5.274418       
08-24-2027 SEALoss, 4-5X5.064466       
08-19-2027@ CHWLoss, 3-141.000000       
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2883316.3675.083595384754112.50225.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall40100.0201315.969.966.485.645.541.736.2.309     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB12530404221321102.240.319.368.687   
vs. RHB180531124373433001.294.409.444.854   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April441103.9125.122131121216 
May6202012.549.11615133103 
June501019.397.21288123 
July401003.869.16640109 
August420005.6812.213882716 
September500007.5910.21499067 
Spring Training552005.3018.225171111112 
Playoffs200002.703.1611002 
Last Year222114303.72125.21186552176967 
2 Years Ago501008.7411.11311112114 
Career248201726484.921191.21237717652116620808 
Home1352206.3842.150323062930 
Road1531116.3432.233272321824 
Grass2883316.3675.083595384754 
Day731207.4020.228181731216 
Night2152115.9654.155413653538 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2017 Toronto - LBSQ23441003.2222.1238821016001.48.3338.3
2018 Toronto - LBSQ2410101505.1952.061323023530001.85.3289.8
2019 Toronto - LBSQ25313161305.03166.1177100931399121001.66.32232.6
2020 Toronto - LBSQ26323211903.86191.017997822374147001.32.27861.5
2021 Toronto - LBSQ273333101405.07186.11941151051872124101.43.30634.8
2022 Toronto - LBSQ28322210535.34129.214479771373103001.67.33320.8
2023 Toronto - LBSQ2919197405.45100.21106561116069101.69.31215.5
2024 Toronto - LBSQ3032218845.48131.1135868077073001.56.29918.1
2025 Toronto - LBSQ31501008.7411.11311112114002.12.282-2.2
2026 Toronto - LBSQ32222114303.72125.21186552176967001.49.25745.5
2027 Toronto - LBSQ332883316.3675.083595384754101.73.3096.2
Total LBSQ11 yrs.248201726484.921191.21237717652116620808301.56.303250.9
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2013 Bogalusa - R1911111403.7548.039262021325001.08.2404.6
2014 Bogalusa - R2012121102.9645.24416150730001.12.3129.2
2015 Howland Center - AA21242412503.24147.01486153446135001.32.33633.4
2016 Howland Center - AA2212127102.1679.064231922869001.16.28729.0
2016 Shreveport - AAA2215158403.7189.289413714863001.53.31715.2
2017 Shreveport - AAA23282812503.45182.216977701258141111.24.28839.4
2023 Shreveport - AAA2912125403.2472.158312651971001.06.27618.1
2025 Shreveport - AAA3117135313.6995.0100393943168001.38.32718.6
2026 Shreveport - AAA321001012.0018.015742711001.22.2556.9
Total LBSQAAA8268311623.46457.243119517624163354111.30.29998.3
Total LBSQAA363619602.87226.02128472674204001.27.31962.4
Total LBSQR23232503.3693.283423522055001.10.27513.8
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2021 Toronto - LBSQ272000018.001.0122010002.00.5000.0
2024 Toronto - LBSQ304000011.888.1141511464002.40.3230.0
2026 Toronto - LBSQ32333002.6120.21866097001.31.2500.0
2027 Toronto - LBSQ33200002.703.1611002001.80.4290.0
Total LBSQ1133005.4033.139242041613001.65.2940.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2017 Toronto - MLP4414061.83322.12.01
2018 Toronto - MLP1010291121.91752.01.90
2019 Toronto - MLP313113266423.929166.12.11
2020 Toronto - MLP323220222431.977191.01.98
2021 Toronto - MLP33339348452.956186.12.08
2022 Toronto - MLP32226221291.966129.21.94
2023 Toronto - MLP19196171241.958100.22.06
2024 Toronto - MLP322151702201.000131.11.51
2025 Toronto - MLP50010101.00011.10.79
2026 Toronto - MLP222162032601.000125.21.86
2027 Toronto - MLP2887132222.90975.02.40
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 52 (50); Movement: 68 (66); Control: 43 (43).
05-25-2018Injured (torn back muscle), out for 7-8 months.
07-05-2018Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $1,480,000 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 52 (50); Movement: 68 (66); Control: 45 (43).
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 52 (50); Movement: 66 (66); Control: 46 (43).
04-16-2020Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
06-01-2020Wins the LBSQ AL Pitcher of the Month Award.
10-08-2020Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $2,220,000 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 52 (50); Movement: 65 (66); Control: 45 (44).
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (50); Movement: 65 (66); Control: 44 (44).
11-24-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $888,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 46 (50); Movement: 63 (65); Control: 44 (45).
11-17-2023Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $710,400 through arbitration.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 44 (47); Movement: 62 (64); Control: 44 (46).
09-19-2024Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $1,800,000 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
10-31-2024Won the 2024 lbsq SÚrie Mondiale with the Toronto Blue Jays!
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 44 (46); Movement: 64 (64); Control: 45 (47).
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (43); Movement: 63 (64); Control: 45 (47).
05-26-2026Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $2,000,000 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
06-22-2026Injured (scratched cornea), out for 2 weeks.
10-28-2026Won the 2026 lbsq SÚrie Mondiale with the Toronto Blue Jays!
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 41 (43); Movement: 62 (64); Control: 45 (48).
10-28-2027Won the 2027 lbsq SÚrie Mondiale with the Toronto Blue Jays!
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGSRank
2021336
YearLRank
2019137
2021147
YearBBRank
2019996
YearWPRank
2021191
YearERARank
20203.863
YearBABIPRank
2020.2784
YearWHIPRank
20201.328
YearRA/9Rank
202012.4410
YearHR/9Rank
20190.707
20210.878
YearH/9Rank
20208.435
YearVORPRank
202061.55
YearQSRank
2020169
YearSHORank
201708
2022010
2023010
YearGB%Rank
20190.692
20200.665
20210.661

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE