SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #30 Matthias Biron
Monday, June 4th, 2029
Name:Matthias BironContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$276,451
Birthday:05-25-2004Signed Through:2029 Season
Age:25Years of Major League Service:2 Years, 9 Days
Born in:Vancouver (British Columbia)Major League Service Days this Year:64 Days
Nationality:Canadian  
Height:5' 8"Years on 40-Man Roster:2 Years, 64 Days
Weight:213 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:RestedDrafted2023, 14th Pick in Round 9
Morale:Very GoodLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
New York
Yankees
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall60356491-93 Mph 
Versus LHP603564 
Versus RHP603564 
Talent613266 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter
Endurance:93   
Groundball Pct.:53   
Holding Runners:30   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall88251 
Versus LHP99361 
Versus RHP87251 
Talent322772838 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:20 Pitcher 42
Stealing Ability:1 
Baserunning Instincts:4 
Sacrifice Bunt:88 
Bunt for Hit:10 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
05-31-2029 MINLoss, 6-7X6.186624Loss      
05-25-2029@ BALWin, 3-0X8.130015Win      
05-18-2029@ BOSLoss, 4-7X5.195502Loss      
05-13-2029@ PITWin, 8-4X4.034235       
05-07-2029 TORWin, 5-4X4.152013       
05-02-2029 DETWin, 9-8X4.276651       
04-25-2029 ATLWin, 9-6X6.075517Win      
04-20-2029@ MONLoss, 3-6X4.266613Loss      
04-14-2029@ ANAWin, 7-5X4.262202       
04-08-2029 NYMWin, 6-3X5.043214Win      
lbsq 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall11113305.4659.164413617164100.00218.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00013.059.716.222.435.541.359.2.257     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB932622718616102.280.333.570.903   
vs. RHB148387210231025004.257.321.534.855   
lbsq 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week110108.536.1866324 
April552105.8126.12918179421 
May661205.1833.035231981220 
Spring Training552205.5018.0181111457 
Last Year282813704.96185.01871071024051147 
2 Years Ago20206806.61114.11398784235297 
Career5959221805.57358.239023522280119285 
Home662105.8532.1372421111124 
Road551205.0027.02717156517 
Grass11113305.4659.1644136171641 
Day331003.9513.213961411 
Night882305.9145.2513230161230 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2027 New York - LBSQ2320206806.61114.11398784235297101.67.3333.7
2028 New York - LBSQ24282813704.96185.01871071024051147521.29.27739.0
2029 New York - LBSQ2511113305.4659.1644136171641001.35.2579.2
Total LBSQ3 yrs.5959221805.57358.239023522280119285621.42.29252.0
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2023 Avon Park - R191295214.5966.288383431611101.56.3244.4
2024 Avon Park - R2012127202.6784.175262521346211.04.26422.8
2025 New Ipswich - A21262617502.96191.21697363934132611.06.27249.4
2026 New Ipswich - A22252514603.33181.017570671128184101.12.32337.6
2027 Spokane - AAA23995204.8050.253282751141101.26.3164.3
2028 Spokane - AAA24333001.2521.218331125000.88.28810.9
Total LBSQAAA12128203.7372.171313061266101.15.30815.2
Total LBSQA5151311103.14372.23441431302062316711.09.29687.1
Total LBSQR242112413.52151.0163645952957311.27.29327.2
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2028 New York - LBSQ24110107.717.01066124001.71.3460.0
Total LBSQ110107.717.01066124001.71.3460.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2027 New York - MLP20205120192.895114.11.34
2028 New York - MLP282810190323.906185.01.41
2029 New York - MLP11115901401.00059.12.12
Player History
03-01-2023Drafted in the 2023 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 14, 206th overall Pick) by the Montreal Expos.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 19 (46); Movement: 17 (23); Control: 25 (69).
04-23-2024Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
05-01-2024Was selected to the 2024 LBSQ Rookie League All-Star Game.
05-25-2024Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Pittsfield Timberwolves with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 33 (37); Movement: 30 (32); Control: 39 (69).
05-17-2025Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Kinnelon Impulse with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
05-31-2025Was selected to the 2025 LBSQ Single A All-Star Game.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (61); Movement: 35 (32); Control: 49 (69).
11-21-2026Was traded by the Montreal Expos to the New York Yankees, along with 2B A. Medina, MR M. Price, LF A. Richardson, in exchange for SP J. Fernandez, CL A. Mejía.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 58 (61); Movement: 35 (32); Control: 59 (69).
06-15-2027Injured (back spasms), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
11-21-2027Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2028SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 62 (61); Movement: 34 (32); Control: 63 (65).
06-20-2028Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the St. Louis Cardinals with 7 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
09-13-2028Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Detroit Tigers with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11-21-2028Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2029SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 61 (61); Movement: 34 (32); Control: 64 (66).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearWinning %Rank
2028.65010
YearHRARank
2028407
YearKRank
202814710
YearWPRank
2028122
YearERARank
20284.9610
YearBABIPRank
2028.2776
YearWHIPRank
20281.293
YearK/BBRank
20282.883
YearRA/9Rank
202812.603
YearH/9Rank
20289.107
YearBB/9Rank
20282.486
YearK/9Rank
20287.159
YearCGRank
202853
YearCGPRank
2028.1793
YearSHORank
202821

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, May 27th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE