SION Home | LBSQAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #6 Pedro Gutiérrez
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Pedro GutiérrezContract:Minor League Contract
Nickname:Salary:
Birthday:05-25-1998Signed Through:
Age:29Years of Major League Service:None, 21 Days
Born in:Yaguajay (Sancti Spíritus)Major League Service Days this Year:None
Nationality:Cuban  
Height:5' 7"Years on 40-Man Roster:None, 21 Days
Weight:202 lbsYears of Pro Service:11 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2016, 24th Pick in Round 3
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Popular (Popular)
Paradise
Proletariat
LBSQAA
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall24285489-90 Mph 
Versus LHP242854 
Versus RHP242854 
Talent232955 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Splitter
Endurance:63   
Groundball Pct.:58   
Holding Runners:49   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall1113241 
Versus LHP1114241 
Versus RHP1113241 
Talent283241424 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:33 Pitcher 69
Stealing Ability:45 
Baserunning Instincts:32 
Sacrifice Bunt:76 
Bunt for Hit:13 
Hitter Type:Pull Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
08-09-2027 GARWin, 8-71.011112Save      
08-06-2027@ NEWLoss, 8-100.132210Loss      
08-03-2027@ WALWin, 5-20.100001       
07-22-2027 ANCWin, 4-2X7.152201       
07-18-2027@ CINLoss, 5-60.034410Loss      
07-15-2027 LAKWin, 5-20.110000       
07-08-2027 MINWin, 4-32.152214       
07-04-2027@ GARLoss, 0-114.030012       
06-27-2027 WALWin, 10-32.120012       
06-24-2027@ GREWin, 15-82.021120       
LBSQ Double A 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3061634.9169.28441385234200.00350.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall12633.3241213.8210.855.432.974.591.543.1.331     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB11133711101117100.297.358.405.763   
vs. RHB175511214311225300.291.332.440.772   
LBSQ Double A 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April641102.4829.0241082814 
May910317.7114.02613121511 
June700015.7311.01377257 
July510105.1414.01788037 
August3001116.211.2433023 
Career21269294694.68708.081941436847186355 
Home1440023.6237.140171501028 
Road1621616.4032.144242351314 
Grass2650433.9661.167302721837 
Turf4112011.888.1171111355 
Day820206.0519.12513131615 
Night2241434.4750.159282541727 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2026 Pittsburgh - LBSQ284404023.638.0232321781003.88.432-14.6
Total LBSQ1 yrs.4404023.638.0232321781003.88.432-14.6
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 White Oak - R1811113204.9365.275403612227111.48.314-0.0
2017 White Oak - R1911116202.9470.172272311227001.19.29314.5
2018 Hightstown - A20262641505.88142.119610793105249001.74.341-5.5
2019 Paradise - AA21292051104.59147.0165787573579111.36.32016.1
2020 Paradise - AA223604215.5975.2926047102829001.59.304-1.5
2021 Paradise - AA233603115.7576.2105534952040001.63.377-3.9
2022 Paradise - AA242904213.8461.072292652025001.51.30611.7
2023 Paradise - AA25261761034.23115.0123635451845101.23.29717.5
2024 Paradise - AA26262661404.36163.01789079104295001.35.30716.7
2025 Glendale - AAA273435414.5483.11155042122339001.66.33910.5
2026 Glendale - AAA282702034.4560.274313071535001.47.3227.9
2027 Paradise - AA293061634.9169.284413852342001.54.3313.1
Total LBSQAAA6137444.50144.01898172193874001.58.33218.4
Total LBSQAA21269294694.68708.081941436847186355211.42.31859.7
Total LBSQA262641505.88142.119610793105249001.74.341-5.5
Total LBSQR22229403.90136.0147675923454111.33.30314.5
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2026 Pittsburgh - MLP4401021.5008.01.13
2027 Paradise - AAP30641802201.00069.22.84
Player History
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 16 (10); Movement: 17 (29); Control: 29 (64).
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 19 (31); Movement: 28 (29); Control: 49 (64).
05-13-2019Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minneapolis River Bandits with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (16); Movement: 31 (29); Control: 45 (35).
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (16); Movement: 31 (29); Control: 40 (35).
08-04-2021Injured (herniated disc (back)), out for 8 months.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 23 (21); Movement: 31 (29); Control: 40 (35).
02-06-2022Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Pittsburgh Pirates organization.
12-15-2022Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Pittsburgh Pirates organization.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 23 (21); Movement: 31 (29); Control: 40 (35).
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 28 (34); Movement: 31 (29); Control: 40 (53).
03-05-2024Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Pittsburgh Pirates organization.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (19); Movement: 31 (29); Control: 47 (53).
04-24-2025Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Pittsburgh Pirates organization.
12-23-2025Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Pittsburgh Pirates organization.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 25 (23); Movement: 31 (29); Control: 54 (53).
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 24 (23); Movement: 30 (29); Control: 55 (54).
05-26-2027Signed a 0-year minor league contract extension with the Pittsburgh Pirates organization.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHORank
2026010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE