SION Home | LBSQAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #43 Joe Joseph
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Joe JosephContract:Minor League Contract
Nickname:Salary:
Birthday:08-04-1999Signed Through:
Age:28Years of Major League Service:None, 112 Days
Born in:Lynchburg (Tennessee)Major League Service Days this Year:21 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 3"Years on 40-Man Roster:1 Year, 119 Days
Weight:230 lbsYears of Pro Service:9 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted-
Morale:UnhappyLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Eudora
Nauticals
LBSQAAA
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall38474885-87 Mph 
Versus LHP384748 
Versus RHP384748 
Talent384950 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Sinker
Endurance:72   
Groundball Pct.:58   
Holding Runners:33   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall29121 
Versus LHP210121 
Versus RHP28121 
Talent143411224 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:11 Pitcher 55
Stealing Ability:23 
Baserunning Instincts:15 
Sacrifice Bunt:61 
Bunt for Hit:15 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-03-2027 PITLoss, 2-5X6.162241       
09-28-2027 CLEWin, 14-10X0.135521       
09-18-2027@ MONLoss, 5-7X5.284442Loss      
09-13-2027 CHCLoss, 3-6X6.0105513Loss      
08-20-2027 RIVWin, 5-4X5.053303       
08-15-2027 HENWin, 9-7X5.051105Win      
08-10-2027 HINWin, 4-3X3.023244       
08-07-2027@ LEXLoss, 2-6X3.132232Loss      
08-04-2027 HBLoss, 1-3X4.122131Loss      
07-30-2027 OSHLoss, 3-8X2.144444Loss      
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall440207.8518.1271616411700.00125.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00019.1513.253.445.409.262.07-1.2.348     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3210211644000.313.389.531.920   
vs. RHB45172031073001.378.472.6221.094   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
September3302010.5012.0211414376 
October110002.846.1622141 
Spring Training5001016.888.0151515173 
Last Year2842536.2673.1825851153647 
Career3282736.5891.21097467194754 
Home330108.5312.2191212475 
Road110106.355.2844042 
Grass440207.8518.12716164117 
Day220104.5012.01466183 
Night2201014.216.1131010334 
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall35267814.19144.01387167145310413.80311.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall30100.09212.568.636.503.313.841.3325.3.282     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB228491311222046002.215.284.294.578   
vs. RHB3308916413493358208.270.349.461.809   
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1120113.3834.230131331122 
May664103.4639.032151531631 
June661206.3522.22616165615 
July771204.6727.033161431021 
August551203.9220.21711901015 
Last Year22196703.56118.21055247103791 
2 Years Ago18188704.09114.1122605273977 
Career168152545814.55931.096552747182336688 
Home19165304.3686.2834442102963 
Road16102513.9257.155272542441 
Grass35267814.19144.013871671453104 
Day1192203.1545.239171622740 
Night24175614.6798.1995451122664 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2026 Cincinnati - LBSQ262842536.2673.1825851153647001.61.2997.1
2027 Cincinnati - LBSQ27440207.8518.12716164117002.07.348-1.2
Total LBSQ2 yrs.3282736.5891.21097467194754001.70.3105.9
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2018 Lansing - R1811111907.3651.188514232112002.12.394-16.4
2019 Rochester - A19272771205.55157.12191149753879211.63.366-9.9
2020 Newark - AA2025257504.41147.01748372771138001.67.36820.2
2021 Raleigh - AAA21292912904.94182.11891051001979143101.47.31417.6
2022 Raleigh - AAA22181861005.56102.0130826364274001.69.3671.6
2023 Raleigh - AAA2318146405.04100.01006156104275001.42.2937.0
2024 Raleigh - AAA24282891304.56169.218196861644124201.33.31122.1
2025 Raleigh - AAA2518188704.09114.1122605273977101.41.31620.4
2026 Eudora - AAA2622196703.56118.21055247103791001.20.27527.7
2027 Eudora - AAA2735267814.19144.013871671453104101.33.28225.3
Total LBSQAAA168152545814.55931.096552747182336688501.40.308121.7
Total LBSQAA25257504.41147.01748372771138001.67.36820.2
Total LBSQA272771205.55157.12191149753879211.63.366-9.9
Total LBSQR11111907.3651.188514232112002.12.394-16.4
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2026 Cincinnati - MLP2843901201.00073.11.47
2027 Eudora - AAAP35268230343.912144.01.94
2027 Cincinnati - MLP44110201.00018.10.98
Player History
03-11-2018Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Los Angeles Dodgers organization.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 21 (41); Movement: 12 (49); Control: 14 (64).
07-10-2019Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Tifton Braves with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 38 (41); Movement: 22 (49); Control: 25 (64).
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 49 (47); Movement: 30 (49); Control: 35 (66).
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 41 (31); Movement: 44 (49); Control: 38 (47).
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 36 (31); Movement: 51 (49); Control: 38 (47).
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 41 (38); Movement: 51 (49); Control: 46 (62).
02-08-2024Signed a 1-year minor league contract extension with the Los Angeles Dodgers organization.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 41 (38); Movement: 48 (49); Control: 47 (60).
06-27-2025Injured (herniated disc (back)), out for 7 months.
11-23-2025Became a minor league free agent.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 39 (38); Movement: 47 (49); Control: 47 (56).
01-12-2026Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Cincinnati Reds organization.
04-26-2026Injured (strained back muscle), out for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (38); Movement: 48 (49); Control: 48 (50).
09-18-2027Injured (strained back muscle), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHORank
2026010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE