SION Home | LBSQAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #28 Gonzalo Martínez
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Gonzalo MartínezContract:Minor League Contract
Nickname:Salary:
Birthday:01-23-2002Signed Through:
Age:25Years of Major League Service:None, 64 Days
Born in:Manhattan (New York)Major League Service Days this Year:None
Nationality:American  
Height:5' 8"Years on 40-Man Roster:3 Years, 21 Days
Weight:195 lbsYears of Pro Service:7 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:Last option year
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2020, 23rd Pick in Round 9
Morale:Very GoodLocal Popularity (National)Well Known (Well Known)
Laredo
Mountain Lions
LBSQAAA
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall47484886-88 Mph 
Versus LHP474848 
Versus RHP474848 
Talent434446 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Slider, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter
Endurance:71   
Groundball Pct.:61   
Holding Runners:78   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall310231 
Versus LHP311231 
Versus RHP310231 
Talent153441426 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:13 Pitcher 86
Stealing Ability:34 
Baserunning Instincts:15 
Sacrifice Bunt:63 
Bunt for Hit:6 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
08-13-2027 HENLoss, 2-113.053304       
08-09-2027 DPLoss, 2-40.130000       
08-05-2027@ HINWin, 9-4X6.294413Win      
08-02-2027 LEXWin, 8-30.200002       
07-28-2027 EUDWin, 7-20.100000       
07-25-2027 OSHLoss, 3-7X5.084434Loss      
07-21-2027@ GOOWin, 10-91.234412       
07-17-2027 SPLoss, 2-50.110001       
07-14-2027@ NKLoss, 6-121.111102       
07-06-2027@ DPWin, 7-51.221102       
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2453205.3056.06333335165100.00120.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall210.0191313.3410.138.202.574.521.411.2.358     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB822732213620202.329.380.488.868   
vs. RHB13636623201031202.265.320.404.724   
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April511006.009.0966165 
May300103.388.07331111 
June521003.6317.115772415 
July710108.1811.01510101411 
August411005.9110.21777019 
2 Years Ago531004.4320.11810100911 
Career442314503.89175.216881761266174 
Home1310205.4016.22210101319 
Road1143005.2639.141232341332 
Grass2453205.3056.063333351651 
Day921205.4919.22512121516 
Night1532005.2036.138212141135 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2024 Detroit - LBSQ22441205.6825.122161651813001.58.2212.6
2025 Detroit - LBSQ238503014.0126.148414162217002.66.433-21.1
Total LBSQ2 yrs.1291509.9351.2705757114030002.13.339-18.5
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 Corvallis - R1813132705.0081.0115544532419001.72.344-3.4
2021 Corvallis - R1913133703.7790.2100473832941001.42.3079.2
2022 Corvallis - R2014145404.0287.198443932561201.41.3297.0
2022 New Hope - A2010105302.2476.166211952561201.19.27726.0
2023 New Hope - A2122194915.00122.1145766864198201.52.3571.0
2024 New Hope - A22111000.009.0500027110.78.2085.7
2024 Bradfordwoods - AA22996201.6764.243141241466110.88.23926.5
2024 Laredo - AAA22151510302.9999.1873833741112001.29.31128.8
2025 Laredo - AAA23531004.4320.11810100911001.33.2652.5
2026 Bradfordwoods - AA24252516302.60169.11295149642153111.01.26554.4
2027 Laredo - AAA252453205.3056.063333351651001.41.3581.2
Total LBSQAAA442314503.89175.216881761266174001.33.32032.4
Total LBSQAA343422502.35234.017265611056219220.97.25880.9
Total LBSQA3330101213.77207.221697871168166511.37.32432.7
Total LBSQR4040101804.24259.0313145122978121201.51.32712.9
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2024 Detroit - MLP44130401.00025.11.42
2025 Detroit - MLP85110201.00026.10.68
2027 Laredo - AAAP24525081.87556.01.13
Player History
03-01-2020Drafted in the 2020 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 23, 215th overall Pick) by the Detroit Tigers.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 22 (26); Movement: 9 (31); Control: 6 (41).
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 32 (32); Movement: 28 (44); Control: 11 (53).
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 34 (32); Movement: 40 (44); Control: 16 (53).
07-17-2023Injured (migraine), day-to-day for 6 days.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 56 (53); Movement: 54 (56); Control: 33 (63).
04-05-2024Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Rochester Skyrays with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
05-13-2024Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Jersey City All-Stars with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
05-31-2024Was selected to the 2024 LBSQ Double A All-Star Game.
06-01-2024Wins the LBSQAA SL2 Pitcher of the Month Award.
11-24-2024Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 49 (43); Movement: 48 (44); Control: 47 (46).
05-29-2025Injured (damaged meniscus (knee)), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
09-17-2025Won the 2025 LBSQ Triple A Round 3 with the Laredo Mountain Lions!
10-03-2025Injured (concussion), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (43); Movement: 48 (44); Control: 48 (46).
05-31-2026Was selected to the 2026 LBSQ Double A All-Star Game.
06-08-2026Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Wichita Rioters with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
09-04-2026Won the 2026 LBSQ Double A Round 3 with the Bradfordwoods Hooks!
09-16-2026Wins the 2026 LBSQAA SL2 Outstanding Pitcher Award.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (43); Movement: 48 (44); Control: 48 (46).
09-15-2027Won the 2027 LBSQ Triple A Round 3 with the Laredo Mountain Lions!

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE