SION Home | LBSQAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #25 Jesús Rivas
Monday, June 4th, 2029
Name:Jesús RivasContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$276,451
Birthday:09-24-2005Signed Through:2029 Season
Age:23Years of Major League Service:None, 100 Days
Born in:Arlington (Texas)Major League Service Days this Year:29 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:1 Year, 33 Days
Weight:200 lbsYears of Pro Service:5 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Slightly TiredDrafted2024, 18th Pick in Round 8
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Insignificant (Unknown)
Middlebury
Silver Hawks
LBSQAAA
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall57614890-92 Mph 
Versus LHP576148 
Versus RHP576148 
Talent545854 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Screwball
Endurance:73   
Groundball Pct.:60   
Holding Runners:102   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall19231 
Versus LHP110231 
Versus RHP19231 
Talent103041232 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:13 Pitcher 62
Stealing Ability:2 
Baserunning Instincts:4 
Sacrifice Bunt:23 
Bunt for Hit:11 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-01-2029 SLLoss, 5-6X7.172207       
05-27-2029@ RALWin, 4-2X8.062233       
05-21-2029@ FRELoss, 1-9X5.285523Loss      
05-16-2029@ SPOLoss, 2-14X5.0118502Loss      
05-11-2029@ EDLoss, 8-9X4.175524       
05-06-2029@ ATLLoss, 4-9X2.258841Loss      
04-29-2029@ CCWin, 5-4X7.1631010Win      
04-23-2029 RALWin, 9-4X6.063337       
04-16-2029@ CINLoss, 2-7X3.036620Loss      
04-11-2029 PITLoss, 5-11X0.155500Loss      
lbsq 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall4404019.0611.1202624412400.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00029.3815.883.189.5316.552.82-16.0.390     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB2172101073202.333.500.5241.024   
vs. RHB28130041651103.464.568.8931.460   
lbsq 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April3303016.628.2151816383 
May1101027.012.2588141 
Spring Training553104.5020.015121021318 
Last Year1283105.6257.2604036134027 
Career16123507.8369.0806660175231 
Home11010135.140.1555100 
Road3303015.5511.01521193124 
Grass4404019.0611.12026244124 
Day1101027.012.2588141 
Night3303016.628.2151816383 
LBSQ Triple A 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall771204.7443.25128230103600.00457.1
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00012.9810.517.422.063.771.405.0.381     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB51174009311000.333.370.412.782   
vs. RHB11934102019725602.286.321.403.724   
LBSQ Triple A 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week220002.3515.113440310 
April221002.7013.112640317 
May440206.6523.03220170712 
June110002.457.1722007 
Last Year191910703.37123.01195046256107 
2 Years Ago441305.6422.12715141818 
Career3030121203.95189.01979383374161 
Home220003.3813.113550314 
Road551205.3430.13823180722 
Grass771204.7443.251282301036 
Day1100010.394.1755024 
Night661204.1239.14423180832 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2028 Montreal - LBSQ221283105.6257.2604036134027001.73.2607.6
2029 Montreal - LBSQ234404019.0611.12026244124002.82.390-16.0
Total LBSQ2 yrs.16123507.8369.0806660175231001.91.284-8.4
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2024 Bosque Farms - R181295304.3164.265343132619201.41.2725.8
2025 Whitmire - A19201841016.2292.2120716484274001.75.360-12.9
2025 Saint Petersburg - AA19661405.0339.147232231633101.60.3762.1
2026 Kinnelon - A20202010203.57128.21265551439122001.28.32726.2
2027 Kinnelon - A2110106103.1172.167272551765001.16.29820.9
2027 Indian Hills - AA2111113806.5852.059403832156101.54.389-5.9
2027 Middlebury - AAA21441305.6422.12715141818001.57.3610.4
2028 Middlebury - AAA22191910703.37123.01195046256107001.42.32832.0
2029 Middlebury - AAA23771204.7443.251282301036001.40.3815.0
Total LBSQAAA3030121203.95189.01979383374161001.43.34537.4
Total LBSQAA171741205.9191.1106636063789201.57.383-3.8
Total LBSQA5048201314.29293.23131531401798261001.40.33234.2
Total LBSQR1295304.3164.265343132619201.41.2725.8
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2028 Montreal - MLP1281100143.78657.21.72
2029 Montreal - MLP44130401.00011.13.18
2029 Middlebury - AAAP7712041.75043.20.62
Player History
03-01-2024Drafted in the 2024 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 18, 186th overall Pick) by the New York Mets.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 26 (49); Movement: 34 (58); Control: 14 (41).
07-05-2025Injured (tender elbow), out for 1-2 weeks.
08-18-2025Was traded by the New York Mets to the Atlanta Braves, along with 1B E. Norman, 2B J. Melton, a 1st draft pick, a 2nd draft pick, a 3rd draft pick, in exchange for SP K. Hastings, MR J. Díaz.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (54); Movement: 61 (58); Control: 20 (54).
09-06-2026Won the 2026 LBSQ Single A Round 3 with the Kinnelon Impulse!
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 57 (54); Movement: 61 (58); Control: 26 (54).
05-31-2027Was selected to the 2027 LBSQ Single A All-Star Game.
06-07-2027Was traded by the Atlanta Braves to the Montreal Expos, along with CF N. Hill, MR J. McCoy, a 1st draft pick, in exchange for SP J. Hughes.
06-23-2027Injured (finger blister), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2028SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 57 (54); Movement: 61 (58); Control: 31 (54).
01-01-2029SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 57 (54); Movement: 61 (58); Control: 42 (54).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHORank
2028010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, May 27th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE