SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #30 Manuel Galló
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Manuel GallóContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$276,451
Birthday:01-26-2001Signed Through:2028 Season
Age:26Years of Major League Service:1 Year, 169 Days
Born in:Lake Los Angeles (California)Major League Service Days this Year:183 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:1 Year, 169 Days
Weight:186 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2021, 16th Pick in Round 2
Morale:GreatLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Cleveland
Indians
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall39646589-90 Mph 
Versus LHP396465 
Versus RHP396465 
Talent376265 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Splitter
Endurance:60   
Groundball Pct.:44   
Holding Runners:82   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall14192101 
Versus LHP15233121 
Versus RHP13182101 
Talent304543128 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:7 Pitcher 92
Stealing Ability:2 
Baserunning Instincts:5 
Sacrifice Bunt:16 
Bunt for Hit:5 
Hitter Type:Pull Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-14-2027 ATLLoss, 3-4X7.1104414Loss      
10-08-2027@ HOUWin, 6-4X5.261024Win      
10-01-2027@ FLOLoss, 6-7X6.153352       
09-26-2027 ATLWin, 9-7X6.275525Win      
09-21-2027 MONLoss, 3-4X7.053331       
09-15-2027@ OAKWin, 8-7X6.295514Win      
09-10-2027 SFGWin, 5-1X8.041112Win      
09-04-2027 FLOWin, 6-1X7.241113Win      
08-27-2027 ATLWin, 8-7X4.121132       
08-24-2027@ CHWWin, 6-3X8.141122Win      
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall303013804.35184.11861068928568713.301343.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00012.849.084.252.734.441.3158.6.261     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB2675810193419372010.217.292.363.655   
vs. RHB454128173197237503011.282.349.458.807   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April552104.3824.23222125620 
May553203.5533.033201331015 
June330207.7917.1191515776 
July551206.5127.233202031016 
August663102.5239.135111161013 
September554003.7536.02915153815 
October110004.266.1533152 
Spring Training330005.009.0765152 
Playoffs221102.7713.01654038 
Last Year882205.8341.254322781622 
2 Years Ago21206604.79120.11266564174655 
Career5958211604.68346.136620318053118164 
Home16168303.8498.1915542152849 
Road14145504.9286.0955147132838 
Grass303013804.35184.118610689285687 
Day996203.6459.157282471329 
Night21217604.68125.01297865214358 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2025 Cleveland - LBSQ2421206604.79120.11266564174655001.43.27530.7
2026 Cleveland - LBSQ25882205.8341.254322781622001.68.3196.0
2027 Cleveland - LBSQ26303013804.35184.118610689285687101.31.26158.6
Total LBSQ3 yrs.5958211604.68346.136620318053118164101.40.27395.3
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2021 Minneapolis - R20440103.8614.02166112001.57.3511.8
2021 Tifton - A2015110406.3141.151292911625001.62.347-6.4
2022 Tifton - A2121112204.3458.061292821942001.38.3224.1
2023 Tifton - A22202012403.01128.2122474342289221.12.29129.4
2023 San Bernardino - A22443000.9129.218330622110.81.22214.6
2023 Total - A22242415402.61158.11405046428111331.06.28044.1
2024 Hialeah - AA2314144502.8987.168302841362110.93.25424.7
2025 Seeley Lake - AAA24432001.6926.2186511017001.05.22411.7
Total LBSQAAA432001.6926.2186511017001.05.22411.7
Total LBSQAA14144502.8987.168302841362110.93.25424.7
Total LBSQA6046171003.60257.2252108103763178331.22.30141.8
Total LBSQR440103.8614.02166112001.57.3511.8
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2025 Cleveland - LBSQ24442102.3926.1187721119001.10.2190.0
2027 Cleveland - LBSQ26221102.7713.01654038001.46.3560.0
Total LBSQ663202.5239.134121121427001.22.2710.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2025 Cleveland - MLP2120980181.944120.11.27
2026 Cleveland - MLP88580152.86741.22.81
2027 Cleveland - MLP303081312101.000184.11.03
Player History
03-01-2021Drafted in the 2021 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 40th overall Pick) by the Texas Rangers.
05-11-2021Injured (finger blister), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 30 (28); Movement: 39 (50); Control: 14 (49).
01-07-2022Injured (strained abdominal muscle), day-to-day for 6 days.
04-06-2022Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 39 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 27 (65).
05-12-2023Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Rochester Skyrays with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
05-31-2023Was selected to the 2023 LBSQ Single A All-Star Game.
07-07-2023Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Hightstown Steamboats with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07-17-2023Was traded by the Texas Rangers to the Cleveland Indians, along with MR A. López, MR G. Roehl, in exchange for RF T. Frazier, 1B L. Newton.
07-24-2023Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the New Ipswich Giraffes with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08-17-2023Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 41 (65).
05-10-2024Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Howland Center Elks with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
06-26-2024Injured (ruptured disc (back)), out for 11 months.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 52 (65).
11-23-2025Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 67 (65).
05-20-2026Injured (ruptured disc (back)), out for 7 months.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 39 (37); Movement: 63 (62); Control: 67 (65).
03-27-2027Injured (tender elbow), out for 1-2 weeks.
05-30-2027Injured (flu), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
11-21-2027Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearWRank
20271310
YearWinning %Rank
2027.61910
YearERARank
20274.353
YearBABIPRank
2027.2611
YearWHIPRank
20271.315
YearRA/9Rank
202712.846
YearH/9Rank
20279.086
YearBB/9Rank
20272.738
YearVORPRank
202758.65
YearQSRank
2027138
YearQSPRank
2027.4338
YearSHORank
2026010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE