SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #30 Manuel Galló
Monday, June 4th, 2029
Name:Manuel GallóContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$276,451
Birthday:01-26-2001Signed Through:2029 Season
Age:28Years of Major League Service:3 Years, 61 Days
Born in:Lake Los Angeles (California)Major League Service Days this Year:64 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:3 Years, 61 Days
Weight:182 lbsYears of Pro Service:8 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:RestedDrafted2021, 16th Pick in Round 2
Morale:Very UnhappyLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Cleveland
Indians
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall37646589-90 Mph 
Versus LHP376465 
Versus RHP376465 
Talent376265 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Splitter
Endurance:56   
Groundball Pct.:45   
Holding Runners:83   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall14192101 
Versus LHP15233121 
Versus RHP13182101 
Talent304543128 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:7 Pitcher 91
Stealing Ability:3 
Baserunning Instincts:5 
Sacrifice Bunt:17 
Bunt for Hit:6 
Hitter Type:Pull Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
05-31-2029@ CHCWin, 10-8X5.084432       
05-25-2029 HOULoss, 5-8X4.286652Loss      
05-19-2029@ ATLWin, 4-1X7.241134Win      
05-14-2029 TORLoss, 8-9X2.256622Loss      
05-08-2029 FLOLoss, 1-6X7.263323Loss      
05-01-2029@ LADLoss, 8-9X5.176562       
04-26-2029@ SEALoss, 8-9X7.053333       
04-21-2029 NYMWin, 8-7X5.075522Win      
04-16-2029@ FLOLoss, 4-10X2.276612Loss      
04-10-2029@ CINLoss, 6-9X5.054322Loss      
lbsq 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall11113506.6358.16945438313000.00327.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00016.2010.654.634.786.191.713.8.314     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB953690320149103.379.469.5681.037   
vs. RHB13733715251721402.241.325.416.741   
lbsq 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week110007.205.0844032 
April552206.3925.131191831015 
May661306.8233.038262552115 
Spring Training6615018.9712.12330262115 
Last Year31317806.82166.1220143126296285 
2 Years Ago303013804.35184.118610689285687 
Career101100312905.50571.065539134990211279 
Home552307.3625.233212151315 
Road661206.0632.236242231815 
Grass11113506.6358.169454383130 
Day222004.2612.21166256 
Night991507.2945.258393762624 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2025 Cleveland - LBSQ2421206604.79120.11266564174655001.43.27530.7
2026 Cleveland - LBSQ25882205.8341.254322781622001.68.3196.0
2027 Cleveland - LBSQ26303013804.35184.118610689285687101.31.26158.6
2028 Cleveland - LBSQ2731317806.82166.1220143126296285001.70.3317.6
2029 Cleveland - LBSQ2811113506.6358.169454383130001.71.3143.8
Total LBSQ5 yrs.101100312905.50571.065539134990211279101.52.295106.7
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2021 Minneapolis - R20440103.8614.02166112001.57.3511.8
2021 Tifton - A2015110406.3141.151292911625001.62.347-6.4
2022 Tifton - A2121112204.3458.061292821942001.38.3224.1
2023 Tifton - A22202012403.01128.2122474342289221.12.29129.4
2023 San Bernardino - A22443000.9129.218330622110.81.22214.6
2023 Total - A22242415402.61158.11405046428111331.06.28044.1
2024 Hialeah - AA2314144502.8987.168302841362110.93.25424.7
2025 Seeley Lake - AAA24432001.6926.2186511017001.05.22411.7
Total LBSQAAA432001.6926.2186511017001.05.22411.7
Total LBSQAA14144502.8987.168302841362110.93.25424.7
Total LBSQA6046171003.60257.2252108103763178331.22.30141.8
Total LBSQR440103.8614.02166112001.57.3511.8
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2025 Cleveland - LBSQ24442102.3926.1187721119001.10.2190.0
2027 Cleveland - LBSQ26221102.7713.01654038001.46.3560.0
Total LBSQ663202.5239.134121121427001.22.2710.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2025 Cleveland - MLP2120980181.944120.11.27
2026 Cleveland - MLP88580152.86741.22.81
2027 Cleveland - MLP303081312101.000184.11.03
2028 Cleveland - MLP313114121315.839166.11.41
2029 Cleveland - MLP1111640111.90958.11.54
Player History
03-01-2021Drafted in the 2021 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 40th overall Pick) by the Texas Rangers.
05-11-2021Injured (finger blister), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 30 (28); Movement: 39 (50); Control: 14 (49).
01-07-2022Injured (strained abdominal muscle), day-to-day for 6 days.
04-06-2022Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 39 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 27 (65).
05-12-2023Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Rochester Skyrays with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
05-31-2023Was selected to the 2023 LBSQ Single A All-Star Game.
07-07-2023Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Hightstown Steamboats with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07-17-2023Was traded by the Texas Rangers to the Cleveland Indians, along with MR A. López, MR G. Roehl, in exchange for RF T. Frazier, 1B L. Newton.
07-24-2023Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the New Ipswich Giraffes with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08-17-2023Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 1-2 weeks.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 41 (65).
05-10-2024Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Howland Center Elks with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
06-26-2024Injured (ruptured disc (back)), out for 11 months.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 52 (65).
11-23-2025Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 67 (65).
05-20-2026Injured (ruptured disc (back)), out for 7 months.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 39 (37); Movement: 63 (62); Control: 67 (65).
03-27-2027Injured (tender elbow), out for 1-2 weeks.
05-30-2027Injured (flu), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
11-21-2027Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2028SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 39 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 65 (65).
11-21-2028Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2029SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (37); Movement: 64 (62); Control: 68 (65).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearWRank
20271310
YearWinning %Rank
2027.61910
YearWPRank
2028122
YearERARank
20274.353
YearBABIPRank
2027.2611
YearWHIPRank
20271.315
YearRA/9Rank
202712.846
YearH/9Rank
20279.086
YearBB/9Rank
20272.738
YearVORPRank
202758.65
YearQSRank
2027138
YearQSPRank
2027.4338
YearSHORank
2026010
2028010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, May 27th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE