SION Home | LBSQAAA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #76 Shane Greene
Sunday, November 21st, 2027
Name:Shane GreeneContract:Minor League Contract
Nickname:Salary:
Birthday:03-02-2003Signed Through:
Age:24Years of Major League Service:1 Year, 60 Days
Born in:Hawthorne (California)Major League Service Days this Year:None
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 4"Years on 40-Man Roster:3 Years, None
Weight:200 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2021, 2nd Pick in Round 2
Morale:AngryLocal Popularity (National)Insignificant (Unknown)
Fremont
Ransackers
LBSQAAA
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall8574084-86 Mph 
Versus LHP85740 
Versus RHP85740 
Talent45337 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball
Endurance:13   
Groundball Pct.:37   
Holding Runners:60   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall212231 
Versus LHP212231 
Versus RHP211231 
Talent153441032 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:18 Pitcher 60
Stealing Ability:2 
Baserunning Instincts:3 
Sacrifice Bunt:97 
Bunt for Hit:3 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
08-04-2027@ CVWin, 13-90.012210       
08-02-2027@ CVLoss, 9-101.231110       
07-30-2027 CCWin, 16-41.010000       
07-23-2027@ RALWin, 9-71.211120       
07-20-2027 STOWin, 9-21.000001       
07-17-2027@ SPOLoss, 1-61.010000       
07-11-2027 TULWin, 5-10.110001       
07-09-2027@ MIDWin, 14-21.021110       
07-04-2027 SLWin, 7-40.022210       
06-26-2027@ CCLoss, 3-51.221101       
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2602006.7526.2352120515900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall100.026918.9011.813.045.068.081.88-2.9.306     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB48141041474000.292.382.563.944   
vs. RHB6421311785106.328.443.453.896   
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April700000.8211.0811025 
May8010016.506.0131211371 
June201004.502.0211101 
July700006.006.0844042 
August2000016.211.2433120 
Last Year2501205.4629.234181821717 
2 Years Ago2300206.0635.234272421822 
Career148010964.56177.2168102901487108 
Home1401005.6812.21598267 
Road1201007.7114.0201212392 
Grass2602006.7526.23521205159 
Day600007.724.2844213 
Night2002006.5522.02717163146 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2022 Chicago - LBSQ19600020.004.2100023000.64.0833.5
2023 Chicago - LBSQ204904204.9758.0543232115439001.86.25412.0
2024 Chicago - LBSQ213000015.003.0985211003.33.467-2.7
Total LBSQ3 yrs.5804225.0765.2644037135743001.84.26012.8
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2021 Pittsfield - R181001162.088.2922116001.15.2862.9
2021 Estes Park - A18901002.357.2732026001.17.3182.8
2021 Walden - AA18800004.266.1933037001.89.4290.9
2022 Walden - AA191000061.0816.214220417001.08.3268.7
2022 Fremont - AAA193902425.2332.235261931529001.53.3231.8
2024 Fremont - AAA213505141.5353.03010922231000.98.19024.8
2025 Fremont - AAA222300206.0635.234272421822001.46.283-1.3
2026 Fremont - AAA232501205.4629.234181821717001.72.3330.6
2027 Fremont - AAA242602006.7526.23521205159001.88.306-2.9
Total LBSQAAA148010964.56177.2168102901487108001.44.27823.0
Total LBSQAA1800061.9623.023550724001.30.3599.6
Total LBSQA901002.357.2732026001.17.3182.8
Total LBSQR1001162.088.2922116001.15.2862.9
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2022 Chicago - MLP6000000.0004.20.00
2023 Chicago - MLP49001021.50058.00.16
2024 Chicago - MLP3000000.0003.00.00
2027 Fremont - AAAP260231501.00026.21.69
Player History
03-01-2021Drafted in the 2021 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 26th overall Pick) by the Chicago White Sox.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 52 (56); Movement: 44 (73); Control: 31 (75).
11-27-2022Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 59 (40); Movement: 63 (58); Control: 40 (60).
11-20-2023Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (13); Movement: 60 (58); Control: 40 (37).
04-08-2024Injured (tender shoulder), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
04-11-2024Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2-3 weeks.
06-04-2024Was selected to the 2024 LBSQ Triple A All-Star Game.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 34 (13); Movement: 60 (58); Control: 40 (37).
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 24 (4); Movement: 57 (53); Control: 36 (37).
05-09-2026Injured (flu), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 17 (4); Movement: 57 (53); Control: 40 (37).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSHORank
2022010
2023010

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE