SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #35 Masafumi Takahashi
Monday, August 20th, 2029
Name:Masafumi TakahashiContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$276,451
Birthday:01-15-2001Signed Through:2029 Season
Age:28Years of Major League Service:3 Years, 131 Days
Born in:Hiroshima (Hiroshima)Major League Service Days this Year:141 Days
Nationality:Japanese  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:5 Years, 95 Days
Weight:203 lbsYears of Pro Service:8 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:Out of option years
Bats:Left  
Throws:LeftContract Extension -
Status:TiredDrafted2021, 17th Pick in Round 5
Morale:Very GoodLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
San Diego
Padres
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall48524987-89 Mph 
Versus LHP485249 
Versus RHP485249 
Talent485250 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Sinker
Endurance:66   
Groundball Pct.:44   
Holding Runners:80   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall8207913 
Versus LHP7165712 
Versus RHP8227914 
Talent152981830 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:43 Pitcher 71
Stealing Ability:8 
Baserunning Instincts:3 
Sacrifice Bunt:79 
Bunt for Hit:4 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
08-18-2029@ CLEWin, 5-4X6.243335       
08-13-2029@ STLWin, 7-6X6.086632       
08-07-2029@ NYYLoss, 12-13X5.056561       
08-02-2029 ANALoss, 3-9X4.155531Loss      
07-28-2029 MONWin, 7-4X6.143225Win      
07-23-2029@ BOSLoss, 6-8X2.275512Loss      
07-17-2029@ CHWLoss, 6-12X3.176612Loss      
07-12-2029 BALLoss, 5-9X6.163323       
07-04-2029 NYYWin, 6-5X7.043345       
06-29-2029 NYMWin, 5-3X6.272232       
lbsq 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall24247905.82142.1149989226588200.001145.8
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00013.599.425.193.675.031.4510.5.272     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB18546627341326301.249.297.416.713   
vs. RHB37510320019644556617.275.358.480.838   
lbsq 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week220006.4012.21299367 
April550305.4631.135231991116 
May442204.4424.12612123516 
June664105.3139.038232351724 
July551206.6625.228201941017 
August440107.7722.02220195159 
Spring Training621003.4223.2199931213 
Last Year3232101206.29164.217813011526100103 
2 Years Ago34212725.73110.01197370145986 
Career10794253625.98510.155936733981276329 
Home11114405.1366.263393872835 
Road13133506.4275.2865954193047 
Grass24247905.82142.11499892265882 
Day773205.6340.040262551727 
Night17174705.89102.11097267214155 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2024 San Diego - LBSQ23441207.8518.127201651410002.24.338-3.7
2026 San Diego - LBSQ2513135605.5275.0864646104548001.75.3287.9
2027 San Diego - LBSQ2634212725.73110.01197370145986001.62.3209.9
2028 San Diego - LBSQ273232101206.29164.217813011526100103111.69.2942.5
2029 San Diego - LBSQ2824247905.82142.11499892265882001.45.27210.5
Total LBSQ5 yrs.10794253625.98510.155936733981276329111.64.30027.2
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2021 Rock Springs - R2014148203.9389.186433923333101.33.27210.8
2022 Rock Springs - R211731207.4230.15333252911002.04.392-7.4
2023 Huron - AA22252511803.96166.01528473107789111.38.26637.0
2024 Chula Vista - AAA2321186605.76115.21438074144760001.64.3203.1
2025 Chula Vista - AAA242828101105.30169.21791061001956145101.39.32211.2
2027 Chula Vista - AAA26881002.7236.137121121030001.29.32412.7
Total LBSQAAA5754171705.18321.235919818535113235101.47.32127.0
Total LBSQAA252511803.96166.01528473107789111.38.26637.0
Total LBSQR31179404.81119.2139766444244101.51.3083.4
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2024 San Diego - MLP44110201.00018.10.98
2026 San Diego - MLP13139101201.95075.02.28
2027 San Diego - MLP342110801801.000110.01.47
2028 San Diego - MLP323210150272.926164.21.37
2029 San Diego - MLP24247110213.857142.11.14
Player History
03-01-2021Drafted in the 2021 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 17, 113rd overall Pick) by the San Diego Padres.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 17 (8); Movement: 42 (38); Control: 6 (22).
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 16 (30); Movement: 46 (65); Control: 17 (60).
04-11-2023Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Santa Ana Sand Gnats with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
04-16-2023Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (48); Movement: 52 (52); Control: 35 (48).
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (48); Movement: 55 (52); Control: 37 (48).
08-16-2025Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (48); Movement: 55 (52); Control: 45 (48).
03-28-2026Injured (strained back muscle), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (48); Movement: 55 (52); Control: 47 (48).
11-21-2027Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2028SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 49 (48); Movement: 54 (52); Control: 50 (48).
04-29-2028Pitches a NO-HITTER against the St. Louis Cardinals with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11-21-2028Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2029SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 48 (48); Movement: 53 (52); Control: 49 (49).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearBBRank
202810010
YearSHORank
202813

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Wednesday, June 29th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE