SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #35 Masafumi Takahashi
Monday, June 14th, 2027
Name:Masafumi TakahashiContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$276,451
Birthday:01-15-2001Signed Through:2027 Season
Age:26Years of Major League Service:1 Year, 50 Days
Born in:Hiroshima (Hiroshima)Major League Service Days this Year:29 Days
Nationality:Japanese  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:3 Years, 25 Days
Weight:205 lbsYears of Pro Service:6 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:Last option year
Bats:Left  
Throws:LeftContract Extension -
Status:RestedDrafted2021, 17th Pick in Round 5
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Very Popular (Very Popular)
San Diego
Padres
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall50544987-89 Mph 
Versus LHP505449 
Versus RHP505449 
Talent485248 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Cutter, Sinker
Endurance:70   
Groundball Pct.:49   
Holding Runners:80   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall8207913 
Versus LHP7165712 
Versus RHP8227914 
Talent152981830 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:44 Pitcher 71
Stealing Ability:9 
Baserunning Instincts:1 
Sacrifice Bunt:78 
Bunt for Hit:4 
Hitter Type:Spray Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-11-2027 NYMLoss, 2-62.232212       
06-10-2027 LADWin, 12-61.200002Save      
06-08-2027 LADLoss, 2-83.043305       
06-06-2027 OAKWin, 4-31.131112Win      
06-04-2027 OAKLoss, 4-73.032126       
06-03-2027 DETWin, 5-41.100000Save      
05-29-2027@ CHWLoss, 0-22.120023       
05-28-2027@ CHWWin, 17-122.252221       
05-26-2027 ANALoss, 10-112.233222Loss      
05-23-2027@ NYMLoss, 2-92.110032       
lbsq 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1301125.6027.13119174163000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall40100.013415.4810.219.885.275.781.722.6.355     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3892016313100.237.286.368.654   
vs. RHB7222503131317000.306.412.500.912   
lbsq 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week401016.238.210662211 
May700106.2814.118111021213 
June601024.8513.013872417 
Spring Training551209.8717.13020194613 
Last Year13135605.5275.0864646104548 
Career30177925.89120.21448579197588 
Home701125.1715.2161192619 
Road600006.1711.2158821011 
Grass1301125.6027.131191741630 
Day401002.357.2822168 
Night900126.8619.223171531022 
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall881002.7236.13712112103000.00112.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00012.399.177.432.483.651.2912.7.324     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB307000346001.233.343.233.576   
vs. RHB110306329624102.273.319.436.756   
LBSQ Triple A 2027 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April550002.9521.125872618 
May331002.4015.012440412 
2 Years Ago2828101105.30169.21791061001956145 
Career5754171705.18321.235919818535113235 
Home440003.1817.021662515 
Road441002.3319.116650515 
Grass771002.8431.23311102925 
Turf110001.934.2411015 
Day220002.009.0832028 
Night661002.9627.129992822 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2024 San Diego - LBSQ23441207.8518.127201651410002.24.338-3.7
2026 San Diego - LBSQ2513135605.5275.0864646104548001.75.3287.9
2027 San Diego - LBSQ261301125.6027.131191741630001.72.3552.6
Total LBSQ3 yrs.30177925.89120.21448579197588001.81.3356.9
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2021 Rock Springs - R2014148203.9389.186433923333101.33.27210.8
2022 Rock Springs - R211731207.4230.15333252911002.04.392-7.4
2023 Huron - AA22252511803.96166.01528473107789111.38.26637.0
2024 Chula Vista - AAA2321186605.76115.21438074144760001.64.3203.1
2025 Chula Vista - AAA242828101105.30169.21791061001956145101.39.32211.2
2027 Chula Vista - AAA26881002.7236.137121121030001.29.32412.7
Total LBSQAAA5754171705.18321.235919818535113235101.47.32127.0
Total LBSQAA252511803.96166.01528473107789111.38.26637.0
Total LBSQR31179404.81119.2139766444244101.51.3083.4
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2024 San Diego - MLP44110201.00018.10.98
2026 San Diego - MLP13139101201.95075.02.28
2027 Chula Vista - AAAP88130401.00036.10.99
2027 San Diego - MLP130410501.00027.11.65
Player History
03-01-2021Drafted in the 2021 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 17, 113rd overall Pick) by the San Diego Padres.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 17 (8); Movement: 42 (38); Control: 6 (22).
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 16 (30); Movement: 46 (65); Control: 17 (60).
04-11-2023Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Santa Ana Sand Gnats with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
04-16-2023Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (48); Movement: 52 (52); Control: 35 (48).
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (48); Movement: 55 (52); Control: 37 (48).
08-16-2025Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (48); Movement: 55 (52); Control: 45 (48).
03-28-2026Injured (strained back muscle), out for 2 weeks.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 50 (48); Movement: 55 (52); Control: 47 (48).

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Monday, September 6th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE