SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #47 Tim Evans
Monday, June 4th, 2029
Name:Tim EvansContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$2,044,000
Birthday:11-20-2000Signed Through:2029 Season
Age:28Years of Major League Service:5 Years, 142 Days
Born in:Kingsport (Tennessee)Major League Service Days this Year:64 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 0"Years on 40-Man Roster:6 Years, 64 Days
Weight:194 lbsYears of Pro Service:8 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:1 option year left
Bats:Switch  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:TiredDrafted-
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Baltimore
Orioles
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall80465890-92 Mph 
Versus LHP804658 
Versus RHP804658 
Talent794960 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Cutter, Sinker, Splitter
Endurance:34   
Groundball Pct.:63   
Holding Runners:84   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall10126820 
Versus LHP10136821 
Versus RHP9126720 
Talent2224101643 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:7 Pitcher 68
Stealing Ability:19 
Baserunning Instincts:15 
Sacrifice Bunt:76 
Bunt for Hit:4 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
06-03-2029 HOUWin, 4-11.000000       
06-02-2029 HOUWin, 2-10.010000       
05-29-2029@ NYMLoss, 8-91.030011       
05-27-2029 NYYLoss, 4-120.200002       
05-22-2029 MINLoss, 9-111.241112       
05-18-2029@ TEXWin, 8-11.200011       
05-17-2029@ TEXLoss, 4-60.133310Loss      
05-15-2029@ LADWin, 12-110.200000       
05-14-2029@ LADWin, 13-22.000001       
05-11-2029@ SFGWin, 7-32.000003       
lbsq 2029 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2302204.7424.23013134122000.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall830.023816.0510.957.304.386.411.705.5.342     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4312100428100.279.304.302.607   
vs. RHB571820491012002.316.435.561.996   
lbsq 2029 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.001.0000000 
Last Week300000.001.2400013 
April1001106.9710.11588489 
May1101103.3813.114550411 
June200000.001.0100000 
Spring Training701005.0610.21266089 
Last Year6404444.6986.1804945135179 
2 Years Ago6809426.79100.21228076244590 
Career3260221995.92465.050032630691245452 
Home1201105.2512.016773710 
Road1101104.2612.214661510 
Grass2302204.7424.230131341220 
Day500000.004.2300013 
Night1802205.8520.027131341117 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2023 Houston - LBSQ224901226.7963.2694848143966001.70.314-0.0
2024 Baltimore - LBSQ231802204.2625.123121231319001.42.2866.3
2025 Baltimore - LBSQ245003406.7573.1826055203877001.64.323-1.1
2026 Baltimore - LBSQ255401115.6491.09464571347101001.55.34610.8
2027 Baltimore - LBSQ266809426.79100.21228076244590001.66.333-0.4
2028 Baltimore - LBSQ276404444.6986.1804945135179001.52.28320.1
2029 Baltimore - LBSQ282302204.7424.230131341220001.70.3425.5
Total LBSQ7 yrs.3260221995.92465.050032630691245452001.60.32041.2
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2022 Dexter - R21300117.363.2833103002.18.538-0.8
2024 Riverside - AAA232806114.9741.232232332154001.27.2874.8
Total LBSQAAA2806114.9741.232232332154001.27.2874.8
Total LBSQR300117.363.2833103002.18.538-0.8
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2025 Baltimore - LBSQ24500105.599.212662410001.66.3570.0
2028 Baltimore - LBSQ27100100.000.0222100000.001.0000.0
Total LBSQ600207.459.214883410001.86.3790.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2023 Houston - MLP49051001501.00063.22.12
2024 Baltimore - MLP180241601.00025.12.13
2025 Baltimore - MLP5008601401.00073.11.72
2026 Baltimore - MLP54021421601.00091.01.58
2027 Baltimore - MLP6807132211.952100.21.79
2028 Baltimore - MLP640380132.84686.11.15
2029 Baltimore - MLP230130401.00024.21.46
Player History
06-01-2021Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the Houston Astros organization.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 29 (76); Movement: 12 (37); Control: 5 (68).
01-01-2023SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 64 (76); Movement: 27 (37); Control: 26 (68).
11-20-2023Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2024SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 78 (76); Movement: 40 (37); Control: 40 (68).
07-22-2024Was traded by the Houston Astros to the Baltimore Orioles, along with SS J. Gonzáles, MR J. Rose, SP M. Calvillo, a 3rd draft pick, in exchange for SP N. Syndergaard.
11-24-2024Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2025SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 79 (77); Movement: 39 (37); Control: 51 (47).
10-30-2025Won the 2025 lbsq Série Mondiale with the Baltimore Orioles!
11-23-2025Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2026SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 77 (77); Movement: 39 (37); Control: 50 (47).
11-18-2026Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,828,500 through arbitration.
01-01-2027SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 81 (79); Movement: 46 (65); Control: 57 (64).
11-18-2027Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,090,400 through arbitration.
01-01-2028SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 81 (79); Movement: 48 (58); Control: 57 (60).
11-18-2028Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,044,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2029SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 79 (79); Movement: 47 (51); Control: 58 (60).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGRank
20276810
YearHLDRank
2028165
YearRARank
20276810
YearSHORank
202808

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, May 27th, 2022 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE