SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #52 CÚsar Guerrero
Monday, August 29th, 2022
Name:CÚsar GuerreroContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$2,000,000
Birthday:02-16-1990Signed Through:2023 Season
Age:32Years of Major League Service:7 Years, 11 Days
Born in:Ambler (Pennsylvania)Major League Service Days this Year:148 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 2"Years on 40-Man Roster:7 Years, 11 Days
Weight:234 lbsYears of Pro Service:13 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:SPMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Totally ExhaustedDrafted-
Morale:UnhappyLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
San Diego
Padres
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall36607385-87 Mph 
Versus LHP366073 
Versus RHP366073 
Talent346070 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Slider
Endurance:59   
Groundball Pct.:64   
Holding Runners:58   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall1012131 
Versus LHP1012131 
Versus RHP1012131 
Talent244511220 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:7 Pitcher 33
Stealing Ability:24 
Baserunning Instincts:9 
Sacrifice Bunt:54 
Bunt for Hit:10 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
08-28-2022@ NYMLoss, 2-4X6.073312Loss      
08-24-2022 SFGWin, 6-3X3.272223       
08-21-2022@ HOULoss, 4-21X0.255510Loss      
08-16-2022@ DETWin, 2-1X8.041113       
08-10-2022 ANALoss, 4-7X5.086543Loss      
08-05-2022 BOSWin, 14-5X4.295513       
07-30-2022 CHCWin, 6-4X5.254233Win      
07-24-2022 NYYWin, 6-5X5.253321       
07-20-2022 MINLoss, 10-15X3.055524       
07-15-2022 TEXLoss, 9-15X7.065552       
lbsq 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall33229615.12139.0154877912538100.00836.4
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall30100.011514.839.975.243.435.021.4917.9.311     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB2115210053222301010.246.344.365.709   
vs. RHB33910223275531514012.301.376.442.818   
lbsq 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110104.506.0733012 
Last Week2201014.544.11277033 
April1102012.7919.11866168 
May554102.6034.22612102727 
June552206.5724.23420185918 
July661006.6832.136272432114 
August660306.7528.040222111014 
Spring Training1301032.2340.13511102624 
Last Year332671017.55137.0196120115324866 
2 Years Ago3333101104.90204.02201151112368111 
Career289146625675.271058.01244681620125392629 
Home17136215.2081.186514753050 
Road1693404.9957.268363272331 
Grass33229615.12139.01548779125381 
Day1294305.5751.255363252228 
Night21135314.8487.199514773153 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2015 San Diego - LBSQ25501006.0012.018884511001.92.389-0.1
2016 San Diego - LBSQ265207024.8069.1754037122751001.47.2949.6
2017 San Diego - LBSQ2768010634.28117.2122625666395001.57.32524.6
2018 San Diego - LBSQ28323281305.18180.22141281041572116001.58.32522.7
2019 San Diego - LBSQ293333101004.99198.1245121110215698001.52.32128.8
2020 San Diego - LBSQ303333101104.90204.02201151112368111211.41.29931.8
2021 San Diego - LBSQ31332671017.55137.0196120115324866001.78.337-22.8
2022 San Diego - LBSQ3233229615.12139.01548779125381001.49.31117.9
Total LBSQ8 yrs.289146625675.271058.01244681620125392629211.55.318112.5
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2010 Rock Springs - R20200005.405.0863115001.80.412-0.3
2011 Toledo - A21200000.002.1200013001.29.4001.4
2013 Toledo - A233104035.1333.129191941032001.17.298-0.4
2014 Toledo - A24100100.001.2310020003.00.3751.0
2014 Huron - AA24242401106.2576.1103585372145001.62.361-5.7
2015 Huron - AA2521210103.0177.283292631157001.21.32421.6
2015 Chula Vista - AAA25880302.3027.1221171721001.06.26610.0
Total LBSQAAA880302.3027.1221171721001.06.26610.0
Total LBSQAA454501204.62154.018687791032102001.42.34315.9
Total LBSQA3404134.5837.134201941335001.26.3092.0
Total LBSQR200005.405.0863115001.80.412-0.3
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 San Diego - LBSQ304101017.187.1161414644002.73.4000.0
Total LBSQ4101017.187.1161414644002.73.4000.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2015 San Diego - MLP50110201.00012.01.50
2016 San Diego - MLP52031111401.00069.11.82
2017 San Diego - MLP68071612301.000117.21.76
2018 San Diego - MLP323215152311.968180.21.49
2019 San Diego - MLP333310263371.973198.11.63
2020 San Diego - MLP333316361531.981204.02.29
2021 San Diego - MLP332612230372.946137.02.30
2022 San Diego - MLP33229201334.879139.01.88
Player History
04-14-2009Signed a 0-year minor league contract with the San Diego Padres organization.
01-01-2010SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (40); Movement: 12 (31); Control: 8 (41).
01-01-2011SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (40); Movement: 25 (31); Control: 19 (41).
01-01-2012SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (40); Movement: 31 (31); Control: 26 (41).
01-01-2013SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (40); Movement: 33 (31); Control: 31 (41).
01-01-2014SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 31 (30); Movement: 32 (35); Control: 38 (37).
01-01-2015SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 32 (47); Movement: 38 (70); Control: 45 (69).
01-01-2016SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 47 (47); Movement: 48 (70); Control: 56 (69).
11-19-2016Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2017SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 49 (47); Movement: 55 (69); Control: 63 (69).
11-26-2017Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 49 (47); Movement: 72 (69); Control: 66 (69).
06-07-2018Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $10,000,000 with the San Diego Padres organization.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (35); Movement: 62 (60); Control: 69 (69).
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 35 (35); Movement: 61 (60); Control: 69 (70).
07-25-2020Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the New York Yankees with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 32 (35); Movement: 59 (60); Control: 71 (70).
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 33 (34); Movement: 59 (60); Control: 72 (70).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGSRank
2019338
2020334
YearHRARank
20213210
YearWPRank
2017112
201998
YearHR/9Rank
20180.756
YearBB/9Rank
20192.549
YearCGRank
202029
YearSHORank
201708
202012
YearGB%Rank
20190.646

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, November 29th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE