SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #9 Jeff 'Scandal' Albert
Tuesday, October 4th, 2022
Name:Jeff AlbertContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:ScandalSalary:$276,451
Birthday:06-20-2001Signed Through:2022 Season
Age:21Years of Major League Service:2 Years, 120 Days
Born in:SeaTac (Washington)Major League Service Days this Year:184 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 4"Years on 40-Man Roster:3 Years, None
Weight:220 lbsYears of Pro Service:3 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:2 option years left
Bats:Left  
Throws:LeftContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2019, 12th Pick in Round 1
Morale:UnhappyLocal Popularity (National)Popular (Popular)
Oakland
Athletics
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall73826494-96 Mph 
Versus LHP738264 
Versus RHP738264 
Talent606570 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Slider, Cutter
Endurance:21   
Groundball Pct.:38   
Holding Runners:76   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall112251 
Versus LHP111241 
Versus RHP113251 
Talent83241724 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:4 Pitcher 53
Stealing Ability:33 
Baserunning Instincts:54 
Sacrifice Bunt:56 
Bunt for Hit:3 
Hitter Type:Normal 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
09-30-2022@ LADWin, 6-51.000001Save      
09-25-2022@ HOUWin, 4-21.000001Save      
09-24-2022@ HOUWin, 2-11.010010Save      
09-21-2022@ SEAWin, 12-111.110003Save      
09-18-2022 CHCLoss, 4-71.000000       
09-13-2022 CLELoss, 4-61.021112       
09-10-2022@ CINWin, 4-31.010011Save      
09-09-2022@ CINWin, 9-61.010001Save      
09-04-2022 LADLoss, 2-123.121114       
09-01-2022 LADWin, 6-51.010001Save      
lbsq 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall52055274.2869.17039338325100.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall34487.1524413.509.096.624.154.451.4716.8.295     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB9420122101114100.213.292.330.622   
vs. RHB175501216292137212.286.365.469.834   
lbsq 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week200020.002.0000002 
April502015.4010.01076194 
May902042.3515.114441310 
June1201265.6514.1171192118 
July800052.7010.0933117 
August8003411.577.011129348 
September1000071.4212.29220414 
Spring Training6004116.203.1896171 
Last Year6804327.2679.1887164144478 
2 Years Ago5504414.5068.059413494657 
Career17501312305.44216.221715113131122186 
Home24023114.7536.044251941724 
Road28032163.7833.126141441527 
Grass52055274.2869.170393383251 
Day21021114.7128.232161531922 
Night31034163.9840.238231851329 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2020 Oakland - LBSQ185504414.5068.059413494657001.54.26014.6
2021 Oakland - LBSQ196804327.2679.1887164144478001.66.325-8.9
2022 Oakland - LBSQ2052055274.2869.170393383251001.47.29516.8
Total LBSQ3 yrs.17501312305.44216.221715113131122186001.56.29522.5
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2019 Rock Springs - R1716011112.1616.217540310001.20.3155.1
2019 Toledo - A171000316.9411.21599247001.63.342-2.6
2020 East Dubuque - AAA181600293.0714.21655148001.36.3134.8
Total LBSQAAA1600293.0714.21655148001.36.3134.8
Total LBSQA1000316.9411.21599247001.63.342-2.6
Total LBSQR16011112.1616.217540310001.20.3155.1
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2020 Oakland - MLP550480131.92368.01.59
2021 Oakland - MLP680300301.00079.10.34
2022 Oakland - MLP520361101.90069.11.17
Player History
03-01-2019Drafted in the 2019 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 12, 12th overall Pick) by the San Diego Padres.
05-01-2019Was selected to the 2019 LBSQ Rookie League All-Star Game.
05-01-2019Injured (strained back muscle), out for 2 weeks.
07-22-2019Injured (dead arm syndrome), out for 2 weeks.
12-23-2019Was traded by the San Diego Padres to the Oakland Athletics, along with C J. Wagner, CL R. Johnson, 1B T. Burks, MR C. Marmol, a 1st draft pick, a 2nd draft pick, in exchange for SP M. Wells.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 42 (84); Movement: 65 (81); Control: 27 (88).
11-24-2020Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 65 (69); Movement: 79 (81); Control: 41 (88).
11-19-2021Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 75 (75); Movement: 83 (81); Control: 50 (88).
07-04-2022Was selected to the 2022 lbsq All-Star Game.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearHLDRank
2021183
YearSHORank
202109

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE