SION Home | LBSQ | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Player Report for #18 Greg Davis
Tuesday, October 4th, 2022
Name:Greg DavisContract:Major League Contract
Nickname:Salary:$950,000
Birthday:10-31-1993Signed Through:2022 Season
Age:28Years of Major League Service:6 Years, 140 Days
Born in:Bend (Oregon)Major League Service Days this Year:184 Days
Nationality:American  
Height:6' 1"Years on 40-Man Roster:6 Years, 140 Days
Weight:221 lbsYears of Pro Service:9 Years
  Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Position:MRMinor League Option Years:3 option years left
Bats:Right  
Throws:RightContract Extension -
Status:Completely RestedDrafted2013, 9th Pick in Round 3
Morale:GoodLocal Popularity (National)Unknown (Unknown)
Seattle
Mariners
LBSQ
Pitching Ratings (SISA)
PitchingStuffMovementControlVelocity 
Overall77185796-98 Mph 
Versus LHP771857 
Versus RHP771857 
Talent791759 
Pitching Ratings  Pitches:Fastball, Slider, Sinker
Endurance:29   
Groundball Pct.:55   
Holding Runners:39   
Batting Ratings (SISA)
BattingContactGapPowerDiscipline/EyeAvoid K's 
Overall20253616 
Versus LHP20273617 
Versus RHP19243616 
Talent283641228 
Running & Bunting Ratings  Fielding Ratings
Running Speed:13 Pitcher 50
Stealing Ability:12 
Baserunning Instincts:4 
Sacrifice Bunt:65 
Bunt for Hit:8 
Hitter Type:Pull Hitter 
   
   
   
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateOpponentResultStartIPHRERBBKDec       
10-01-2022 HOULoss, 4-62.210002       
09-28-2022@ CHCLoss, 3-41.200021       
09-25-2022@ SFGLoss, 0-62.011101       
09-23-2022@ SFGLoss, 1-90.211110       
09-21-2022 OAKLoss, 11-121.022200Loss      
09-20-2022 OAKLoss, 4-110.233301       
09-16-2022@ LADLoss, 3-60.122210       
09-15-2022@ LADLoss, 6-91.021101       
09-13-2022@ MONLoss, 5-90.122200Loss      
09-10-2022@ FLOLoss, 6-71.011110       
lbsq 2022 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall7807326.28100.1120737028369500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall8166.7781614.7110.768.523.236.791.556.4.332     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1646112310281731205.372.441.6651.106   
vs. RHB2365914218451964103.250.313.555.868   
lbsq 2022 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week300001.426.1211124 
April700008.4911.2191111346 
May1302003.9318.119883625 
June1503115.7918.22012125817 
July1500017.8816.02415145622 
August1501004.4320.11812105616 
September12012010.6612.2191515767 
October100000.002.2100002 
Spring Training1300204.8616.2171295621 
Last Year9003315.87107.111478702940110 
2 Years Ago6404266.5670.0875551183266 
Career429025301065.84479.0536331311122190483 
Home4005205.7458.0624037151558 
Road3802127.0242.1583333132137 
Grass7807326.28100.11207370283695 
Day2200006.9226.033202061019 
Night5607326.0574.1875350222676 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 Seattle - LBSQ2245034302.5446.040131351451001.17.30420.4
2017 Seattle - LBSQ2362045344.8271.0754138162878001.45.31714.3
2018 Seattle - LBSQ2444035127.3545.1553837122437001.74.316-2.2
2019 Seattle - LBSQ2546018217.3839.0453332141646001.56.323-2.2
2020 Seattle - LBSQ266404266.5670.0875551183266001.70.3352.2
2021 Seattle - LBSQ279003315.87107.111478702940110001.43.30211.4
2022 Seattle - LBSQ287807326.28100.11207370283695001.55.3326.4
Total LBSQ7 yrs.429025301065.84479.0536331311122190483001.52.31950.4
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2013 Charleston - R192203135.2934.040202021026001.47.333-2.7
2014 Charleston - R203001131.6045.031882339000.76.24015.8
2014 Park Hills - A201500294.2015.0137731120001.60.2862.5
2015 Park Hills - A2128016145.0027.03616151938001.67.4383.0
2015 Bakersfield - AA21701236.758.011661410001.88.455-1.8
2016 Saint Paul - AAA2217012113.8616.111773618001.04.2113.0
Total LBSQAAA17012113.8616.111773618001.04.2113.0
Total LBSQAA701236.758.011661410001.88.455-1.8
Total LBSQA43018234.7142.049232242058001.64.3915.5
Total LBSQR5204263.1979.071282841365001.06.28513.0
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 Seattle - LBSQ221001040.540.2133121004.50.0000.0
2017 Seattle - LBSQ232001118.001.0222101002.00.3330.0
Total LBSQ3002127.011.2355222003.00.2500.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2016 Seattle - MLP45013062.66746.00.78
2017 Seattle - MLP6203120161.93871.01.90
2018 Seattle - MLP440430701.00045.11.39
2019 Seattle - MLP460330601.00039.01.38
2020 Seattle - MLP640180901.00070.01.16
2021 Seattle - MLP90071211901.000107.11.59
2022 Seattle - MLP78051121601.000100.11.44
Player History
03-03-2013Drafted in the 2013 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 9, 57th overall Pick) by the Seattle Mariners.
05-01-2013Was selected to the 2013 LBSQ Rookie League All-Star Game.
07-27-2013Injured (fractured cheekbone), out for 7-8 months.
01-01-2014SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 66 (95); Movement: 15 (17); Control: 30 (74).
09-04-2014Won the 2014 LBSQ Single A Round 3 with the Park Hills Springers!
01-01-2015SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 76 (95); Movement: 20 (17); Control: 38 (74).
01-01-2016SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 98 (95); Movement: 20 (17); Control: 53 (74).
11-19-2016Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2017SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 95 (79); Movement: 20 (17); Control: 59 (56).
07-10-2017Was selected to the 2017 lbsq All-Star Game.
11-26-2017Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2018SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 84 (79); Movement: 20 (17); Control: 59 (56).
11-22-2018Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $276,451 through automatic renewal.
01-01-2019SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 84 (79); Movement: 20 (17); Control: 59 (56).
11-23-2019Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $869,400 through arbitration.
01-01-2020SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 81 (79); Movement: 19 (17); Control: 58 (56).
11-21-2020Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $695,520 through arbitration.
01-01-2021SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 81 (79); Movement: 19 (17); Control: 56 (57).
10-07-2021Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $950,000 with the Seattle Mariners organization.
01-01-2022SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 79 (79); Movement: 18 (17); Control: 56 (58).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGRank
2021902
YearSVRank
2016305
2017344
2019218
YearRARank
2021902
YearGFRank
2017473
20193710
YearSHORank
201907
202109

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 8.0.0.15 FREE